Make your own free website on Tripod.com
INDEX OF NAMED PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE CHELTENHAM AND GLO'STER GRAPHIC
1901-02 AND 1913-19


Example:


Abell – H. – 10th Worcesters

Acocks – R.B. – R.M.A. – Stow-on-wold
Adams – A.L. – 2nd Welsh Reg – Colesborne
Adams – C.W. – Worcester Yeomanry – Gloucester
Adams – F. – 6th Worcesters – Cheltenham
Adams – Frank M. – 10th Glos – Northleach
Adams – S.H. – 1/5th Lincolns – Cheltenham
Adams – W.F. – RFA – Cheltenham
Adcock – H.P – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Agg – Albert Edward – Glos R – Alderton
Agg – Reginald Jas – Glos R – Alderton
Aiers – G.A. – 2nd Grenadier Guards
Akers – A. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Alder – Frederick – 1st Glos – Stroud
Aldridge – A. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Akers – E.J – Glos R – Cheltenham
Alcock – Alfred – Glos R – Winchcombe
Alcock – Edward – Lanc Fusiliers (MM) – Tewkesbury
Alder – A.W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Alder – T.G. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Alder – W.H. – 10th Worcesters
Aldridge – H.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Aldridge – William George – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Allaway – A.E. – Glos R – Gloucester
Allaway – W.C. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Allen – A.W. – RGH – Westbury
Allen – C.R.W. – Welsh Fusiliers – Woodchester
Allen – M. – RGH – Cardiff
Allen – Richard E. – 10th Worcesters – Quedgeley
Allen – S.R. – 5th Glos
Allen – Sydney – Imperial Yeomanry – Gloucester
Allen – W.E. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Allen – W.T. – RFA – Quedgeley
Allsop – A.E. – RGArt – Cheltenham
Allsopp – William George – Royal Navy (HMS Defence) – Newent
Amery – E.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham – 7/10/16
Andrews – Arthur Edward – Royal Navy (HMS Defence) – Gloucester
Andrews – J.P.M. – Rifle Brigade
Angell - Harold V. – 1/5th Glos – Stroud
Ansom – Bob – 10th Glos – Cheltenham/Birmingham
Apperley – William G. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Archer – F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Archer – J.C. – Imperial Yeomanry – Norton
Archer – O. – ASC – Cheltenham
Arkell – A.W. – 9th Lancers – Cheltenham
Arkell – C. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Arkell – C.J. – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Arkell – E. – RFA – Cheltenham
Arkell – F.J. – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Arkell – P. – 1st KRRC – Cheltenham
Armstrong – Roddy – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Arnold – J.W.S. – 4th KRRC – Bredon
Arnold – S. – KRRC – Tewkesbury – 27/3/15
Arter – Alex – Canadian Army – Cheltenham
Arter – C. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham – 13/11/15
Arter  - F. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham – 13/11/15
Arter – F.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham – 28/9/18
Artus – E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham – 26/2/16
Artus – F. – 10th Glos – Gloucester – 26/2/16
Arthurs – John T. – 1st Glos  - Stow-on-wold
ASC – 499 Company (group)
Ashcroft – W. – North Lancs – Cheltenham
Ashenford – W. – Glos R – Brimscombe
Ashmead – E.L. – Worcesters – Gloucester
Ashwin – Harold – South Lancs – Chipping Camden
Ashton – William – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Askew – Bert – Glos R – Gloucester
Askwith – Bert H. – RAMC – Tewkesbury
Aston – John – 1/5th Glos – Warwick
Aston – S. – London R – Cheltenham
Atkinson – J.T. – 9th Glos – Newent
Attwood – Albert Ernest – 1st Glos – Bredons Norton
Attwood – A.T. – Wilts – Uckington 
Attwood – B. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Attwood – E. – Royal Navy (HMS Meteor) – Cheltenham
Attwood – V.J. – RFC – Cheltenham
Austin – Edward – 4th Hussars – Cheltenham
Austin – H. – RE – Cheltenham
Austin – W. – RE – Cheltenham
Avery – G. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Avery – G. – South Wales Borderers – Tewkesbury
Ayland – J. – 5th South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Ayres – Leonard F. – Middlesex R – Cheltenham

Babbage – Henry P. – Cheltenham – Major General (Sikh/Mutiny)
Bace – A. – RAMC – Gloucester
Bace – Alick – RHA – Gloucester
Bace – George – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Bace  - Martin – Royal Navy (HMS Nottingham) – Gloucester
Bace – Maurice – Royal Navy (HMS Arlanza) – Gloucester
Badcock – M.F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Badham – Percy – Glos R – Tewkesbury
Bailey – Donald – Glos R. – Lieut.
Bailey – F.S. – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Bailey – Maurice E. – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Bailey – R.H.S. – Royal Marine Light Infantry
Baker  - A.E. – 1st Glos – Stonehouse
Baker – T. – Royal Gloucestershire Hussars – Tetbury
Baker – Thomas – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Baldwin – C. – 10th Glos – Shipton Moyne
Baldwin – Frederick J.  – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Cheltenham
Baldwin – S. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Ball – J. – 2/5th Glos – Tewkesbury
Ballinger – Archie – Glos R – Gloucester
Ballinger – Hector – 1st Glos - Cheltenham
Ballinger – Percival – Glos R – Cheltenham
Banks – Alfred G. – 7th Glos – Hartpury
Banner – G. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Bannister – E. – RFA – Churchdown
Bannister – F. – 10th Glos
Bannister – G.A. – 12th Glos – Crewkerne
Barber – G. H. – 11th Hussars – Cheltenham
Barnes – F. – Ox & Bucks LI – Adlestrop
Barnes – H.T. – 8th Glos R – Gotherington
Barnes – J. – 10th Glos – Tibberton
Barnes – Percy – RA – Cheltenham
Barnes – R.E. – KRRC – Gotherington
Barnes – W. – 3rd Worcesters – Bibury
Barnett – C.F.R. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Barnett – G.H. – 21st Lancers – Cheltenham
Barnett – L.K. – Yorkshire R. – Lieut.
Barnett – W. – 7th Glos – Prestbury
Barnfield – A. – 10th Glos
Barnfield – B. – Berks R – Cheltenham
Barnfield – A.W. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Barnfield – H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Barnfield – Harry – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Brockhampton
Barnfield – H.R.C. – 7th Glos – Chalford
Barnfield – William J. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Barrett – H. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Barrett – Richard Ed – Royal Navy (HMS Goliath) – Cirencester
Barrow – George – South African Army – Cheltenham
Bartlett – Bob – South Wales Bords – Cheltenham
Bartlett – H.L.  – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Bartlett – J. Norman – Cavalry – Cheltenham
Bartlett – Jack – RGArt – Stow-on-wold
Bartlett – J.G. – 3rd Bn, Australian Army – Bibury
Bartlett – L. – Royal Navy (HMS London) – Cheltenham
Bartlett – Oliver Raymond – 1/6th Welsh – Gloucester
Bartlett – Richard Charles – 1st Glos – Forthampton
Bartlett – S. – 2/5th Glos – Drybrook
Bartlett – W. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Barton – C. – 9th Glos - Cheltenham
Barton – F – Canadian Army – Dover
Barton – J. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Barton – Robert D.F. – Worcester R – Cheltenham
Barton – Sam – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Barton – Sam – 3/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Barton – Wilfred – RGH – Ampney Knowle
Base – Alfred – Glos R – Longney
Basnett – Frederick Newton – 9th Devons – Birmingham
Bassett – Albert Edward – Canadian Army
Bassett – Alex – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Bastin – G.H. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Batchelor – A. – 2nd Grenadier Guards
Batchford – J.L. – 5th Worcesters – Gloucester
Batchlor – Henry Washington – RAMC
Bateman – S. – Royal Navy (HMS Indefatigable)
Bateman – W.G. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Bates – Thomas Ernest – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester/Leicester
Bates – W.T. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Batts – W.E. – ASC – Moreton-in-marsh
Bayley – Wilfred A. – 12th Otago Regt, NZEF – Cheltenham
Baylis – A.E.F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Baylis – F.W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Baylis – William John Lambert – Glos R
Bayliss – James – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Bayliss – W. – 1st Corwall LI – Cheltenham
Beacham – Fred L. – RFA – Cheltenham
Beacham – William John – 2nd Wiltshires  - Moreton-in-marsh
Beale-Browne – Desmond – 9th Lancers – Northleach
Beames – Charley – ASC – Naunton
Beames – Frank – 9th Glos –Naunton
Beames – George – 9th Glos – Naunton
Beames – John – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Naunton5
Beames – William – RE  - Naunton
Beams – A.J. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Beams – T.J. – Glos R – Whelford
Beard – A.E. – ASC – Hereford
Beard – G.A. – Dorsets – Cheltenham
Beard – William – 1st Glos – Churchdown
Beard – W.H. – Glos R – Gloucester
Beard – W.W. – RE – Woodchester
Beddard – F.A. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Bedwell – F. – 2nd Ox & Bucks – Naunton
Bedwell – George J.H. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Bee – S.A. – Glos Yeomanry – Bourton-on-water
Belcher – Alfred – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Belcher – Edwin – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Belcher – George – RFA – Gloucester
Belcher – James – RAMC – Gloucester
Bell – F.R. – Glos – Cheltenham
Bell  - W.H. – RGH – Gloucester
Bellamy – A. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Bellamy – W. – 5th Wiltshires – Cheltenham
Bendall – A.T. – 12th Worcesters – Cheltenham
Bendall – L. Graham – Hereford R – Cheltenham
Bendall – Sidney – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Benion – E. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Bennett – A.G. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Bennett – Alfred Reuben C. – Norfolks – Cheltenham
Bennett – Alfred Rudolph – Glos – Gloucester
Bennett – H. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Bennett – H.D. – Royal Navy – Bredon
Bennett – Harold Stanley – Glamorgan RGArt – Stroud
Bennett – S. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Bennett – S.G. – Glos R – Cinderford
Bennett – Wilfred – RAMC – Kempsford
Bernasconi – W. – RE (MM) – Cheltenham
Berry – Harry – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Berry – James – 1st Monmouths – Gloucester
Berry – W. – RE – Cheltenham
Betteridge – Edward – London R – Lower Slaughter
Betteridge – F. – 2nd Glos (Russian medal)
Betteridge – Reginald – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Bettridge – A.J. - ? – Cheltenham
Bevan – H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Bevan – T. – 1st Glos – Gloucester 
Bick – Dick – 11th Glos – Rodborough
Bick – T. – Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
Biddle – W.W. – Royal Marine Light Infantry
Biggs – J. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Billings – S. Walter – Public Schools Corps – Cheltenham
Birch – C. – Glos – Cheltenham
Bird – A.H. – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Bird – Francis Clifford – Shropshire LI
Bird – H.P. – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Woodchester
Birley – T.E.H. – RAF – Cheltenham
Birt – F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Birt – Frank Fergusson – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Bishop – B. – Shropshire LI – Ferndale, S.Wales
Bishop – C. – Glos R – Sussex – 18/5/18
Bishop – F.E. – 4th Wiltshires – Chalford (Boer War Service)
Bishop – H. – North Lancs – Cheltenham
Bishop – Joseph – 1st Glos – Chalford
Bishop – Percy T. – 7th Glos – Chalford
Bishop – S.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Bishop  - S.H. – RAMC – Chalford
Bishop – T. – Worcester Yeomanry – Gloucester
Bishop – William – Wilts R – Gloucester
Bishop – William – Grenadier Guards – Chalford
Black – A.J. - 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Blackaby – R.H. – East Kents – Eastcombe
Blackmore – George – Welsh Fus – Cheltenham
Blackmore – W.V. – Cyclist Corps (MM) – Cheltenham
Blackwell  - Owen Ernest – RE – Gloucester
Blackwell – Reginald – 1st Glos – Stroud
Blackwell – W.T. – 8th Glos R – Northleach
Bladon – T.W. – ASC – Birmingham
Blake – F. – 4th Royal Irish Dragoons – Gloucester
Blake – F. – RFA – Gloucester
Blake – H.T. – RAMC
Blake – Thomas Arnold – New Zealand Army – Stroud
Blakeway – Reginald John – 1/3rd Monmouths – Gloucester
Blatchford – Martin H. – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Bletchley – R. – Royal Glouc. Hussars – Gloucester
Blewitt – W. – 10th Glos
Bliss – Henry – RE – Cheltenham
Bliss – W.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Blofeld – D’Arcy Frank – 2nd Life Guards – Cheltenham
Bloodworth – F. – RFC – Cheltenham
Bloxham – Herbert B. – Imperial Yeomanry – Tewkesbury
Bloxome – A. – Royal Welsh Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Bloxsome – H.E. – RE – Cheltenham
Blunt – A.T. – Army Cyclist Corps – Gloucester
Blunt – Frederick William – 4th Worcesters – Chedworth
Bond – C.H. Bramwell – RAMC – Cheltenham
Bond – Colton – Ox & Bucks LI – Adlestorp
Bond –Edgar Charles – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Bond – Ernest A. – 2nd Berkshires – Cheltenham
Bond – F. – Monmouth R – Cheltenham
Bond – Joshua Harry – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Bond – Sidney – 8th Glos – Gloucester
Booth – John William – Royal Navy – Arle
Booy – Basil G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Boswell - ? - RGH – Cheltenham
Botting – Percy – 9th Lancers – Cheltenham
Botting – W. – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Boucher – Eli – RE – Saul
Boucher – F. – RFA – Saul
Boucher – G. – RFA – Saul
Boucher – Maurice – Glos R – Saul
Boughton – Hubert – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Boulton – Charles P. – Australian Army (MM) – Withington
Boulton – W.J. – Glos R – Tewkesbury
Boulton – Wallace D. – Glos R. – Gloucester
Bowd – W.E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Bowden  - Edwin Leonard – New Zealand Engineers – ex-Cheltenham
Bowden – Gilbert William – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Bowden – P.J. – South Lancs (DCM) – Cheltenham
Bowen – A.W. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Bowen – John – Glos R – Cheltenham
Bowen – T.O.T. – RGH – Monmouth
Bowery – John – 4th Worcesters – Gloucester
Bowkett  - Frederick Charles – 10th Glos – Longhope
Bowl – Francis E. – RGH – Gretton Hill
Bowl – Reginald M. –RGH – Winchcombe
Bowles – A.E. – 1st Glos – Cirencester
Bowles – E. – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Bowles – E.C. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Bowles – Ernest E. – RAMC
Bowles – Frederick E. – Royal Navy (HMS Dartmouth) – Cheltenham
Bowles – John Reginald – Guernsey LI
Bowles – Joseph Edward – RE
Bowles – J.E. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Bowles – P.G. – ASC – Cheltenham
Bowles – William – 1st Glos – Bibury
Bowles – William J. – Royal Hussars – Cheltenham
Bowles  - William Joseph – 19th Hussars
Bowles – William T. – Royal Navy (HMS Donegal) – Cheltenham
Bown – F. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Bowsher – W.H. – Manchester R  - Cheltenham
Bowstead – J.E. – 1st Glos R – Cheltenham
Box – Reginald G. – 16th Canadian Scottish – Gloucester
Boyce – Sidney – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Boyle – Eben Archibald – 8th Canadian Bn  (MC) – Cheltenham
Bracey – Austin S.S. – Somerset LI – Gloucester
Bracey – Richard Newton – Berkshires – Gloucester
Bracey – R. – Berkshires – Gloucester
Bradbrook – Frederick Henry – Royal Navy (HMS Queen Mary) – Gloucester
Braddon – E.R. – 12th Glos – Burnham
Brading – Albert – 1st Glos – Cirencester
Brading – Henry – 2nd Glos – Cirencester
Bradley – O.C. – Glos R
Braine – J.E. – RGH – Cheltenham
Bramley – William Henry – RE – Cheltenham
Brandt – Frank – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Bray – John Herbert – 1st Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Brazener – A.C.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Brazener – C.R. – Devon R – Cheltenham
Brazener – G.E.A. – Devon R – Cheltenham
Brazener – W.J.I. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Brazil – F.C. – Cheshires – Cheltenham
Brewer – Charles H – Bedfords/Royal Flying Corps (MC) – Gloucester
Brewster – Hubert – RE – Cheltenham
Bridges – A.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Bridgman – F.E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Bridgman – W. – Black Watch – Cheltenham
Brierley – W.H. – RFA – Liverpool
Brighton – S.T.H. - London Regt. – Cheltenham
Brill – P.H. – Middlesex R – Cheltenham
Brind – J. – 2nd Warwicks – Fairford
Brinkworth – Wilfred – 1st Glos
Broad – J.R. – 2nd Glos – Northleach
Broadhurst – George – 10th South Wales Borderers – Andoversford
Broadhurst – T.J. – 2nd Glos – Rissington
Brocklehurst – J.H. – Coldstreams – Sudeley
Brooker – Albert – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Brooker – Frederick George – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Brooker – W. – 10th Glos – Chippenham
Brookes – C. – 2nd Grenadier Guards  - Cheltenham
Brookes – Edward Arkell – Glos R – Cheltenham
Brookes – F.J. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Brookes – S. – 2nd Glos –Hartpury
Brooks – C. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Brooks – Jesse – 25th Royal Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Brown – A.G. – 1st Glos – Ruscombe
Brooks – E.W. – 2/5th Glos R – Cheltenham
Brothers – W. E. – 4th Middlesex
Brown – A.G.W. – Glos R – Slad
Brown – E.J. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Brown – Frank W. – Coldstream Guards – Cheltenham
Brown – H.W. – Welsh R – Cheltenham
Brown – J.A. – 1st Grenadier Guards (MM) – Cheltenham
Brown – J.F. – Australian Army – Cheltenham
Brown – M.H. – 1st Canadian Cont. – Cheltenham
Brown – Stanley – Glos R – Cheltenham
Browning – Bernard J. – Australian Army
Browning – E.G. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Browning – Hugh L. – Essex R – Cheltenham
Browning – W.A. – RFA – Gloucester
Brunsdon – Alfred Thomas – RE – Gloucester
Brunsdon – H. – ASC – Gloucester
Brunsdon – J. – 6th Inniskilling Dragoons – Colesborne
Bruntell – A.C. – RE – Cheltenham
Bruntell – J.N. – West Kents  – Cheltenham
Bruntell – William – Glos. R – Cheltenham
Brush – Fred William – 1st Worcesters – Tewkesbury
Bruton – Basil Vassar – Glos R – Gloucester
Bryan – J.H. – Glos R
Bubb – Alfred – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Bubb – W.J. – Glos R – Gloucester
Buckingham – F. – South Lancs – Cheltenham
Buckle – Alan R. – RE – Cheltenham
Buffin – A.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Bufton – E.H. – ASC – Cheltenham
Bullock – J.T. – 1st Middlesex – Cheltenham
Bullock – Owen – KOYLI – Longhope
Bullock – P.G. – 1st Royal Irish Rifles – Stroud
Bullock – Wilfred – MGC – Cheltenham
Bunce – G.O. – 2nd South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Bundy – Alfred – 3/5th Glos – Gloucester
Bundy – Percy – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Bundy – William – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Burcher – A.E. – KOYLI – Cheltenham
Burden – G. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Burden – J.R. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Burford – G. – 1st Glos
Burford – H. – Lancs Fus – Cheltenham
Burford – James – 1/8th Middlesex – Cheltenham
Burgess – T.G. – South Wales Borderers – Winchcombe
Burgham – E.W. – 2nd Glos Vol – Newnham
Burke – Dan – Scots Guards – Cheltenham
Burlow – George – 2nd Glos – Newent 
Burnaby – E.H. – 7th Glos – Inverness
Burnett – John Curteis – 2nd Duke Wellingtons
Burrows – A.H. – ASC – Cheltenham
Burrows – H. – 1st Glos – Milton-under-wychwood
Burrows – S. – 7th Glos – Stroud
Buskell – F.H. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Butler – F.W. – 14th Warwicks – Cheltenham
Butler – Hubert F.A. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Butt – S. – ASC – Cheltenham
Button – W. – RGH – Swindon
Byard – Algie – RGH – Cheltenham
Byard – Charles – RGH – Cheltenham
Byard – H. – Corwall LI – Gloucester
Byford – Cady – 2/5th Suffolks – Suffolk
Bygrave – A. – 2nd Warwicks – Beckford
Byles – W. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham

Cadle – C. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Caldicott – Charles – RGArt – Cheltenham
Caldwell –W. – 10th Glos R – Cheltenham
Callaghan – Albert – Australian Army – buried Cheltenham
Calvert – Hedley – Glos. Yeomanry – Ashleworth
Cambray – Charles – 11th Glos – Barrington
Cambray – Ernest – RFA – Barrington
Cambray – Frederick – RFA – Barrington
Cambray – Harry – 11th Glos – Barrington
Cambray – William – 3/5th Glos – Barrington
Cambridge – C. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Camden – C. – ASC – Prestbury
Camden – C.B. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Campbell – Ian P. – 1st Cameron Highlanders – Cheltenham
Campbell – P.K. – 1st Black Watch – Cheltenham
Canavan – J.S. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Candy – F.W. – 2nd Worcesters – Cheltenham
Cannuck – George L. – Somerset Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Cant – J.A.V. – East Surrey – Cheltenham
Cantillo – G. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Carew – E. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Carey – A.C. – Cameron Highlanders of Canada – Cheltenham
Carey – George William – 2nd Coldstreams – Cheltenham
Carles – A.J. – Royal Navy (HM Sub. E22) – Cheltenham
Carleton – C.A.S. – 2nd Welsh R. – Gloucester
Carolan - ? – 1/6th Leinsters, DCM
Carpenter – Stanley – Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Carr – E.E. – Lancs Fus. – Cheltenham
Carr – T. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Carrington – Frederick – Cheltenham – Major-General. (South Africa campaigns)
Carson – Walter Seymour – Royal Navy – London
Carter – Alfred – Cheltenham – Imperial Service Medal
Carter – E. – 6th Berkshires – Cheltenham
Carter – F. – 7th Glos – Lower Guiting
Carter – G. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Carter – G.W. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Carter – H. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Carter – M. – Glos R. – Longhope
Carter – Oscar – RAMC – Longhope
Carter – W.E.F. – Glos – Cheltenham/Coventry
Cartwright – F.C. – RFA – Cheltenham
Cashmore – A. – 2nd Glos – Alderton
Castle – Arthur – Royal Navy (HMS Queen Mary) – Gloucester
Castle – E.W. – RGArt – Stow-on-Wold
Castle – Fred – Coldstreams – Longborough
Castle – George – KRRC – Moreton-in-marsh
Caswell – C.W.E. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Caudle – A.J. – Devons – Cheltenham
Caudle – G.W. – Canadian Engineers – Cheltenham
Caudle – H. – RFC – Cheltenham
Caudle – H. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Caudle – Hubert – Glos R. (MM) – Cheltenham
Caudle – P.W. – Canadian Inf. – Cheltenham
Causon – C. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Causon – Hubert T. – Cycle Corps – Gloucester
Causon – Jack – 7th Glos – Cranham
Causon – James – 7th Glos – Cranham
Chalk – George – ASC – Cheltenham
Challoner – W. – KSLI – Cheltenham – 9/9/16
Chamberlain – Charles – RFA (MM +2 bars) – Cheltenham
Chamberlain – Charles Henry – 1st Berkshires
Chamberlain – J.G. – RFA – Cheltenham
Chamberlain – S. – Glos R – Gloucester
Chambers – A. – 4th Grenadier Guards – Deerhurst
Chambers – William A. – RFA – Cheltenham
Chance – Eric G. – RFC – Gloucester
Chandler – A.R. – 10th Glos – Alderton
Chandler – F.W. – 10th Glos – Alderton
Chandler – J.H. – 10th Glos – Alderton
Chandler – Ralph – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Chapman – G.A. – Royal Highlanders – Cheltenham
Chapman – G.N. – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Chapman – Sydney – Glos R - Cheltenham
Charlottes – S. – Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Chaundy – Cyril – RGArt – Gloucester
Cherrington – T.C. – RND MGC – Cheltenham
Cheshire – F. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Cheshire – W. – Ox & Bucks LI – Cheltenham
Chess – E.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Chick – J.C. – RE – Cheltenham
Chick – W. - 13th London  R – Walter – Cheltenham
Child – Albert – 2nd Worcesters – Nailsworth
Christie – William Charles – 2nd Warwicks – Cirencester
Church – C. – 2nd Glos – Winchcombe
Church – R.H. – 2/5th Glos – Malvern
Church – William Edward – Sherwood Forr – Cheltenham
Churchill – J. – Imperial Yeomanry – Berkeley
Clapham – Jack – Rifle Brig – Cheltenham
Clapham – W. – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Clapham – W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Clapton – E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Clare – J.C. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Clare – E. – ASC (MM) – Cheltenham
Clark – Albert Victor – 1st Glos – Chalford
Clark  - F. – Grenadier Gds – Cheltenham
Clark – Frank – Grenadier Gds – Tewksbury
Clark – Henry – Worcesters – Birningham/Cheltenham
Clark – H.S. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Clark – J. – Herefords – Brockworth
Clark – Walter – Durham LI – Cheltenham
Clark – W.D. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Clarke – A.E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Clarke – A.F. – Yeomanry – Moreton-in-Marsh
Clarke – C.J. – 5th Glos – Kingsholme
Clarke – F.D. – 7th Glos
Clarke – R.C. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Clarke – Reginald – 18th Hussars – Tewkesbury
Clarke – W. B? – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Clay – R.R. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Clayfield – A.E. – 1st Glos – Brimscombe
Clayton – A.H. – Glos R – Northleach
Clayton  - George E. – 2nd Berkshires
Clayton – T. – Glos R – Northleach
Clayton – W. – 2nd Glos Vol – Stow
Cleaveley – A.H. – 9th Glos – Nailsworth
Cleaveley – A.J. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Cleaveley – A.T. – 9th Glos – Nailsworth
Cleaveley – Harry – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Cleavely – C.H. – 10th Glos – Nailsworth
Cleaver – George – 7th Glos – Tetbury
Cleaver – H. – 1st Glos – Tetbury
Cleaver – Sidney – 1st Glos
Clee – D.H. – RFC – Cheltenham
Clee – Percival H. – NZEF – Cheltenham
Clements – A. – 1st Glos – Winchcombe
Clements – A.J. – East Lancs – Cheltenham
Clements – H.W. – 1st Glos – Beckford
Clements – Louis W. – Household Cavalry – Cheltenham
Cleveley – William H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Clifford – Cecil – RGH – Andoversford
Clifford – Cecil Raymond – Somerset LI – Stow-on-wold
Clifford – George – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Clifford – Henry Lionel – MGC (MM,MSM) – Cheltenham
Clifford – T.B.G. – 1st South Staffords – Stow-on-wold
Clifford – W.T. – 1st Bedfords – Cheltenham/Glamorgan   
Clissold – John G – Wilts R – Cheltenham
Clissold – Leonard – 30th Battery, RFA – Cheltenham
Clissold – R.G.S. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Stroud
Clutterbuck – Frederick Mark – Royal Navy (HMS Indefatigable) – Gloucester
Clutterbuck – Jim – Glos R (MM) – Newent
Coates – W.C. – Welsh Borderers – Cheltenham
Coldrick – W. – Kings Hussars – Cheltenham
Cole – A.E. – 13th Glos – Quedgeley
Cole – C. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Cole  - Clifford – Glos R – Brimscombe
Cole – R.W. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Cole – W. – 2nd Rifle Brigade – Tewkesbury
Cole – William C. – 1st Coldstreams – Tetbury
Coleman – F.P. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham/Frampton
Coles – C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Coles – Charles – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Collett – A. – Royal Navy (HMS Roxburgh) – Cheltenham
Collett – F. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Collett – F. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Collett – G. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Collett  - H.P. – West Surreys
Collett – J. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Collett – S. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Colley – E. – Glos R – Stroud
Colley – E.W.G. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Collins – A. – Glos R – Dowdeswell
Collier – C. – RGH
Collins – F.J. – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Collins – Harry – 1st Worcesters – Gloucester
Collins – Thomas Henry – RFA – Cheltenham
Collins-Williams – Cecil H. – Toronto Regt. – Cheltenham
Colquhoun – Robert Crosthwaite – Royal Marine Light Infantry (HMS Invincible) – Cheltenham
Colson – William – RAMC – Cheltenham
Colverhouse – F. – remount depot - Cheltenham
Comfort – Arthur –Royal Navy (HMS Dublin) – Greet
Compton – Harold P. – Glos R – Gloucester
Compton – T.H. – 3rd Royal Irish Hussars – Gloucester
Conduit – Leslie B. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Conn – A. – MPSC – Winchcombe
Constance – F. – Somerset LI – Cheltenham
Conway – A. – RFA – Churchdown
Conway – Bert – RFA – Churchdown
Cook – A.W. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Cook – Albert – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Cook – C.R. – Hampshire R  - Cheltenham
Cook – Charley – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Cook – Dave – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Cook – F.C. – RE – Northleach
Cook – G. – South Wales Bords – Painswick
Cook – George – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Cook – Harry – 8th Glos – Gloucester
Cook – H.A. – Glos R – Bredon
Cook – H.F. - London Regt. – Cheltenham
Cook – John Henry – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Cook – P. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Cook – P.W. – RGH – Marshfield
Cook  - R.C. – 5th Glos
Cook – Reg – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Cook – W.H. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Cooke – D.E. – Glos – Cheltenham
Cooke – F. – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Cooke – H.G. – 2nd Glos – Prestbury
Cooke – Hy Arthur – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Cooke  - V.E.W. – Glos – Cheltenham
Cookley – P.T. – Glos – Cheltenham
Coole – A.R. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Coole – Frederick - Glos R – Cheltenham
Cooper – A.E. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Cooper – A.M. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Cooper – Charles – RE, DCM – Cheltenham
Cooper – Fred. – MGC – Cheltenham – 16/9/16
Cooper – G. Stanley – 26th Royal Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Cooper – Henry Thomas – 10th Sherwood Foresters – Cheltenham
Cooper – J. – RE – Cheltenham – 8/4/16
Cooper – P. – 12th Glos – Castle Cary – 7/8/15
Coopey – A. – Glos R (MM) – Tewksbury – 13/7/18
Coopey – H. – 1st Glos – Gloucester – 27/2/15
Corbett – H.S. – Hussars – Cheltenham – 10/7/15
Corbyn – V. Hector – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Copestake – A. – RFA – Cheltenham
Copestake – C. – ASC – Cheltenham
Copestake – Cecil – RE – Cheltenham
Copestake – C.F. – RFA – Cheltenham
Copestake – Fred – Devons – Cheltenham
Copestake – Fred J.V. – 3rd Devon LI? – Cheltenham
Copestake – H. – 4th KRRC – Cheltenham
Copestake – Herbert S. – RFC – Cheltenham
Copestake – Jack – RE – Cheltenham
Corke – Hubert William – Glos R – Cheltenham
Cornell – Wilson Herbert – ASC – Chelmsford
Cory – Charles Hume – 2nd Middlesex Hussars
Cosier – J. – 1st Worcesters – Cheltenham
Cosier – W.R. – 8th Glos R – Cheltenham
Cossens – W.T. – Glos – Cheltenham
Cotgrove – J. – Glos R
Cotton – C. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Court – Sidney Herbert – Coldstream Gds (MC) – married Dowson, Cheltenham
Court – W.J. – MGC – Cheltenham
Cousins – F.F. – Devons – Cheltenham
Cowley – F. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Cox – A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Cox – Albert H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Cox – A.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Cox – Bernard – Wiltshires – Gloucester
Cox – C. – 1st Worcesters  - Cheltenham
Cox – C. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Cox – Charles – SW Borderers (DCM) – Cheltenham
Cox – Ernest – Glos R – Cheltenham
Cox – Frederick C. – 2nd Glos – Stroud
Cox – Gilbert – Berks R – Cheltenham
Cox – H.W. – 8th Glos  - Minchinhampton
Cox – J.C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Cox – Leonard – Essex R – Cheltenham
Cox – Rupert – Glos R – Winchcombe
Cox – W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Cox – W.E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Cox – W.W. – 10th Glos – Teddington
Cox – William – Bucks R – Cheltenham
Cox – William O.H. – 7th Glos – Stroud
Cox – W.J. – Berkshires – Stroud
Crabb – J.G. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Craddock – Bert – RGH – Cheltenham
Craddock – Herbert Charles – RAF – Cheltenham
Craddock – John – 9th Glos R – Cheltenham
Crane – C.E. – Cornwall LI – Cheltenham
Crane – F.J. – Imperial Yeomanry – Gloucester
Cratchley – Charles – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Cratchley – William – 1st Glos – Stroud
Cratchley – William – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Creed – A.C. – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Creed – E.D. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Creed – T.E. – Lancashire Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Creeke – G. – RGH – Cheltenham
Cresswell – F.J. – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Cheltenham
Cresswell – F.J. – 10th Worcesters – Gloucester
Cresswell – Frederick – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Cresswell – H.F. – HLI – Cheltenham
Cresswell – W.S. – Glos R
Cribbley – A.J. – Royal Navy – Minchinhampton
Critchley – A. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Critchley – John Henry Joseph – 1st King’s Dragoon Guards - Gloucester
Crock – T.H – Glos R – Cheltenham
Crofts – E. – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Cromwell – Walter – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Crook – William H. – RGH – Cheltenham
Croose – Charles – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Crosby – Cyril T. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Cross – A.G. – RAMC – Broadway
Cross – E.J. – Imperial Yeomanry – Gloucester
Crow – G. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Crowther – C. – 8th Welsh Pioneers – Cheltenham
Crudge – E.E. – Royal Navy (HMS Roxburgh) – Cheltenham
Cull – Arthur – Devons - Cheltenham
Cullis – E.H. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Cullis – Henry Edmund – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Cummings – Ernest George – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Cummings – Larry – 4/5th North Lancs (MM) – Cheltenham
Cummings – Pat – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Cummings – W. – 3rd Monmouths – Cheltenham
Cunliffe-Martin – Bengal Cavalry – Cheltenham – Mutiny veteran
Cunningham – C.A. – Border R. – Cheltenham
Curtis – C. – Welsh Fusiliers – Ampney
Curtis – Charles – ASC – Stow-on-Wold
Curtis – E.A. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Curtis – Sydney F. – 1st Scots Guards – Gloucester
Curtis – W. – Grenadier Guards – Ampney
Curtis – W.G. – 1st Wiltshires – Bibury
Curtis – W.S. – 2/4th Hampshire – Cheltenham
 
Dadge – C.W. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Dance – H.A.W. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Daniels – E.E. – 10th Glos – Newport Pagnall
Daniels – George – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Daniels – H. – 1st Glos
Dangerfield – A.G. – Glos R – Gloucester
Dangerfield – H.A. – RGArt – Gloucester
Darch – S. – Glos R – Gloucester
Dartnall – H.T. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Dartnall – R.W.H. – Cameronians – Cheltenham
Dartnall – W.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Dash – A.E. – 48th Co. Imperial Yeomanry – Stroud
Daubeney – Giles R. – West Kents – Cirencester
Davies – Albert – RE – Gloucester
Davies – Albert – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Davies – Alfred J. – Norfolks – Cheltenham
Davies – Austin – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Davies – G. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Davies – G.F. – 5th Glos
Davies – James – ASC – Gloucester
Davies – John E. – Welsh Fusiliers – Uckington
Davies – Pius  - 17th Lancers – Gloucester
Davies – Thomas Cecil – 10th Warwicks – Northleach
Davies – W.G. – Canadian Army – Cheltenham
Davies – W.T. – Dragoon Guards
Davis – A. – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Davis – A.E. – 1/4th Welsh R – Cheltenham/Carmarthen
Davis – A.E. – RGH – Gloucester/Prestbury
Davis – Albert E. – Glos – Cheltenham
Davis – Anselm – Imperial Yeomanry – Gloucester
Davis – C. – ASC – Cheltenham
Davis – C.W. – 3rd Grenadier Guards – Bushley
Davis – E.A. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Davis – Edgar – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Davis – E.J. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Davis – Ernest – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Davis – F.G. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Davis – F.H. – Imperial Yeomanry – Newent
Davis – Frank – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Davis – James – 3rd Glos – Gloucester
Davis – Job – 1st Glos – Stroud
Davis – Percy – Glos R. – Gloucester
Davis – Reg – Glos R – Quedgely
Davis – S.J. – 1st Worcesters – Gloucester
Davis – T. – 1st North Staffords – Cheltenham
Davis – Thomas – MGC – Cheltenham
Davis – W.E. – RAF (MC,MM) – Gloucester
Davis – W.E. – 3rd Glos – Stroud
Davis – W.G. – 1st Grenadier Guards
Davis – W.J. – 1st Glos – Stow-on-wold
Dawes – Frank W. – Glos RGA Vol – Gloucester
Day – Albert Victor – 1st Grenadier Guards – Bibury
Day – Alex – Glos R
Day – Enos – Grenadier Guards – Stroud
Day – Francis Charles – 1st Glos – Ampney Crucis
Day – George – 1st Monmouths – Gotherington
Day – G.H.J. – 10th Glos – Gloucester
Day – H. – 1st Wiltshires – Tewkesbury
Day – O.F. – RFA – Lower Slaughter
Day – Thomas – 7th Glos – Tewkesbury
Day – William – 1st Grenadier Guards – Bibury
Deakin – William George – RHA (MC) – Pershore
Dean – George Reuben – Glos R – Tewkesbury
Dean – Sidney – Dorsets – Cheltenham
Deane – E.J. – 2nd Glos –Cheltenham
Dearden – P.R. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Deighton – Ernest A. – RAF (DCM) – Cheltenham
Delaney – Cecil – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Dempsey – Edward – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Denchfield – Harry – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Denham – W.H. – RE – Cheltenham
Denley – Edward – 8th Devons – Cheltenham
Denley – Horace – 2nd Glos – Brockhampton
Denley – William – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Dennet – F. – ASC – Cheltenham
Denning – C. – 1st Glos – Wanswell
Denning – F. – 2nd Glos – Wanswell
Dennis – Cecil – Cyclist Corps – Cheltenham
Denton – Jack – Hussars – Gloucester
Desages – Owen L. – Wilts R – Cheltenham
Devereux – Bert – Devons – Tewksbury
Devereux – Frederick C. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Devereux – F.S. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Devereux – M.C.  – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Devereux – O.W. – Glos R – Tewkesbury
Devereux – H.S.T. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Devereux – W.T. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Dewick – Frederick – Welsh R. – Gloucester
Dex – Frank – KRRC – Cheltenham
Dickenson – Frank – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Dickins – C. – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Dicks – Edward – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Didcote – Albert James – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Didcote – E. – RE – Cheltenham
Dilloway – F.J. – RGH – Gloucester
Dimery – Bernard – 2nd Glos – Dursley
Diston – William – 10th Glos – Teddington
Dix – Albert – Sout Wales Bds – Cheltenham
Dix – C. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Dix – E. – 1st Glos – Longborough
Dix – E.W.  – RE – Gloucester –
Dix – G. – 15th Cheshires – Cheltenham
Dix – Richard L. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Dix  - S.C.H. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Dixon – Cyril Maxfield – 1/4th York & Lancs – Stonehouse
Dixon – E.F. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Dobell – Hubert – RNAS – Cheltenham
Dodwell – Henry – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Cheltenham
Dodwell – Oscar – 1st Coldstreams
Dodwell – W.A. – RE – Cheltenham
Dodwell – W.E. – 1/5th Glos R – Cheltenham
Done – Albert – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Done – Clarence – 1st Monmouths – Gloucester
Doogood – Fred – 2nd Mon. Mounted Infantry – Cheltenham
Dore – Harry – 1st Glos – Northleach
Dowding – A.E. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Dowding – Sidney – Royal Navy (HMS Defence) – Cheltenham
Dowdwell – T.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Down – Frederick Percival – Motor Transport Corps – Cheltenham
Downham – P.J. – RGH – Gloucester
Dowse – C. – Rifle Brigade – Prestbury
Drake – H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Drake – Leslie G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Drake – W. – 1st Glos, DCM – Cheltenham
Drake – W. Spencer – Ox & Bucks LI – Cheltenham
Drake – William – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Drinkwater – E.C. – RFA – Gloucester
Drinkwater – Joseph – Gloucester – Imperial Service Medal
Driscoll – Frank Maurus – 10th Glos
Driver – Harry – Warwicks – Gloucester
Druett – T. – Glos R – Cirencester
Duggan – E. – Glos R – Gloucester
Dunn – Henry A. Packer – Lancs R – Cheltenham
Dunn – Reginald T. – Army Cyclist Corps – Cheltenham
Durham – Garnet W. – 1st Canadian Cont. – Cheltenham
Durrett – Tom – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Dutfield – E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Dutton – Charles – Glos R – Cheltenham
Dutton – William G. – 2nd Life Guards – Forthampton
Dyde – Alfred – Grenadier Guards – Winchcombe
Dyde – Allen – Glos R – Winchcombe
Dyde – Frank – Grenadier Guards – Winchcombe
Dyer – A.V. – 1/5th Glos R – Tewkesbury
Dyer – E.F. – 8th Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
Dyer – E.H. – 10th Warwicks – Sevenhampton
Dyer – F. – RAMC – Cheltenham – 13/5/16
Dyer – Frederick – 10th Welsh R. – Cheltenham
Dyer – G. – Royal Australian Navy (HMAS Australia) – Cheltenham
Dyer – George – 3rd Worcesters – Moreton-in-marsh
Dyer – H.G. – Glos R – Tewksbury
Dyer – H.S. – 5th Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
Dyer – Harry – RAMC – Cheltenham
Dyer – J. – ASC – Cheltenham
Dyer – J. – RE – Cheltenham
Dyer – S.E. – Cycling Corps – Cheltenham
Dyer – T. – 3rd Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
Dyer – T. – RE – Cheltenham
Dyer  - W. – 2nd Glos Vol – Stow
Dyer – W. – 28th RFA – Moreton-in-marsh
Dyer – W. – RE – Cheltenham
Dyson – Charles Frederick – New Zealand Infantry – Tewksbury

Eade – Chris – ASC – Cheltenham
Eade – F. – 1/5th Glos - Cheltenham
Eade - G. – 3rd Canadians – Cheltenham/Canada
Eager – Frank Russell – RFA – Tewkesbury
Eagles – A.W. – Glos R – Coleford
Eagles – Bert – RGH – Coleford
Eakets – Tom – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Eaketts – F. – 1st Glos – South Wales
Eales – H. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
East – W.J. – West Kents – Woodmancote
East – W.R.J. – 1/5th Glos R – Naunton
Eaton – Arthur Ernest Wilson – 11th Bn, Australian Army – Stow-on-wold
Eaton – R.H. – RGH
Eden – Ernest George – 1st Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Eden – Leslie – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Eden – William Reginald John – 1st Worcesters – Cheltenham
Edwardes – G.F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Edwards – Alick – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Edwards – Arthur Cecil – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Edwards – C.C.R. – RAF (DSC)
Edwards – C.L. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Edwards – F. – 2/5th Glos –Cheltenham
Edwards – George F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Edwards – H.W. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Edwards – John – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Edwards – S.C. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Edwards – W. – RE – Cheltenham
Egerton – Charles - ? – Cheltenham
Elcho – Lord – RGH 
Eldridge – Harold – Glos R – Cheltenham
Ellens – Frederick – 3rd Glos – Minchinhampton
Elliott – Charles – Royal Fusiliers (3rd London) – Cheltenham
Elliott – P. Lloyd – Cornwall LI – Cheltenham
Elliott – Robert – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Elliott  - T.G. – Cornwall LI – Cheltenham
Ellis – Fred – 3rd Glos – Gloucester
Ellis  - W. – Royal Marines (HMS Argonaut)  – Gloucester
Emmes – T.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Enoch – A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Enriquez – H. – 10th Glos – London
Enstone – Sidney – Household Battalion – Gloucester
Essery – Jack – Glos R – Cheltenham
Evans – C.P. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Evans – E. – 2nd Wiltshires – Siddington
Evans – H. - 9th Canadian Mounted Rifles – Westbury-on-severn
Evans – H. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Evans – R.C. – RFA (MM) – Cheltenham
Evans – R.W. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Evans – S. – 10th Glos R
Evans – Tom – 10th Glos R – Cheltenham
Evans – W. – 1st Glos R – Tewkesbury
Evans – W.H. – 1st Wiltshires – Cirencester
Every – W. – 10th Glos
Eves – E.S. – Queen Victoria Rifles – Cheltenham
Ewers – W.E. – Glos R. – Gloucester
Ewington – W.J. – 7th Glos – Winchcombe

Farley – A. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Farmer – E. – 1st Glos
Farmer – Harry George – RGArt – Gloucester/India
Farmer – William – RGH – Cirencester
Farmiloe – D.G. – Grenadier Guards – Stroud
Farrar – Howard Alan – 9th Londons – Cheltenham
Farrar – T.C. – NZ Engineers – Kemerton
Faulkner – J. – MGC – Cheltenham
Faulkner – J.C. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Fear – F. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Faville - ? – 1/5th Glos, DCM – Gloucester
Fear – G.F. – Glos – Cheltenham
Felton – J.H.C. – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Fendon – W. – Glos R
Fennell - JHG – Glos R – Cheltenham
Fennell – R.M. – 10th Glos – Blakeney
Fenton – A.J. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Fenton – H. – 10th Glos  - Cheltenham
Fenton – W.C. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Ferguson – J.C.M. – Bedford R – Cheltenham
Field – A.R.W. Ventris – Innisk Fus – Cheltenham
Field – Henry – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Field – Victor – Glos R – Cheltenham
Field – W. – Royal Navy (HMS Roxburgh) – Cheltenham
Figgett – E.H. – Glos R – Kemerton
Fildes – Percival Thomas – Royal Navy – Prestbury
Finch – F. – 1/5th Glos R – Cheltenham
Finch – Tim – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Fisher – E.V.R. – RE – Cheltenham
Fisher – F.A. – RFA – Cheltenham
Fisher – Frank – Warwicks – Stroud
Fisher – Frank – Royal Navy (HMS Ocean) – Cranham
Fisher – George Edward – Royal Navy – Cranham
Fisher – H.F. – RAF – Gloucester
Fisher – Harry – 1st Glos – Saul
Fisher – Harry L. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Fisher – W. – 1st Glos – Winchcombe
Fisher – William Henry – 10th Glos – Cowley
Fishpool – George – Glos R – Cheltenham
Fitts – A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Fletcher – C.C. – 10th Glos – Naunton
Fletcher – Edward Winterbotham – 2nd Wiltshires – Cirencester
Fletcher – R.A. – 1st Glos  - Cirencester
Fletcher – Ray – 2nd Glos – Cirencester
Fletcher – W.C. – 8th Glos – Stow-on-wold
Flint – G.J. – 8th Glos R – Cheltenham
Flower – C.K. – RAF – Cheltenham
Flowers – F.T.A. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Forbes – Arthur – 128th Pioneers – Cheltenham
Forbes – Hunter – 51st Sikhs – Cheltenham
Ford – Edward William – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Ford – Percy Daniel – 3rd RGH – Highleadon
Foster – H.K. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Fowler – Eric F.T. – 3/5th Glos – Gloucester
Fowler – Osman Karl – RGH – Hartpury
Fowler – Theo H. – HAC – Cirencester
Fowler – William Henry Thomas – 1/5th Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Fowles – F.C. – Argy&Suth – Cheltenham
Fox – G.H. – ASC – Banbury 
Fox – H. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Foxwell – Charles – Lanc Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Francis – T.J. – 8th Glos – Gloucester
Franklin – A.H.  – Glos R – Gloucester
Franklin – John – RFG – Cheltenham
Franklin – Thomas – 1/5th Glos – Blockley
Fraser – James – 7th Cameron Highlanders
Freebury – C.F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Freebury  - H.H.C. – 1st Somerset LI – Minchinhampton
Freebury – Reginald – Somerset LI – Cirencester
Freeman – A.F. – 10th Glos – Churchdown
Freeman – Bert – Worcesters – Gloucester
Freeman – Charles S. – RGH – Sherborne
French – Robert – Royal Navy (HMS Defence) – Cheltenham
French – Frank – Cornwall LI – Cheltenham
French – Frank – RE  - Cheltenham
French – Fred – 2/4th London – Cheltenham
French – J.P. – RGArt
French – John – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Frewin – L.E. –Glos R – Cheltenham
Frowen – Ernset H. – 10th Glos – Lydney
Frowen – Percy – West Kents – Lydney
Fry – A. – RE – Cheltenham
Fry – A.G. – 7th Glos – Winchcombe
Fry – F.W. – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Fry – G.H. – RMArt – Cheltenham
Fry  - Hubert H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Fry – S. – Wilts R – Cheltenham
Fry – Sidney – 1st Wiltshire – Cheltenham
Fry – V. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Fry – V. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Fry – V.W. – Glos – Prestbury
Fryer – Charles W. – Gloucester
Fryer – E.E. – Norfolks – Cheltenham
Fryer – G.T. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Fryer – William – 5th Glos – Gloucester
Fryer – W.J. – Somerset LI – Cheltenham
Fuller – A.E. – Lancers – London
Furley – Albert – 2nd Glos/2nd Shropshires – Stroud
Furley – Jack – 2nd Worcesters – Winchcombe

Gabb – Archibald V. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Gabb – T. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Gabell – Douglas R.C. – Glos R/RFC – Cheltenham
Gage – F.W. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Gainer – G.J. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Gallop – Percy C. – Artists Rifles (CdeG) – Cheltenham
Gammon – A. – 2nd Worcesters  - Cheltenham
Gammon – A. – 2nd Glos – Twyning
Gammon – Charles William – RAMC
Gammon – E.T. – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Gammon – George Henry – 4th Dragoon Guards – Gloucester
Gapper – E.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Gapper – Frank R. – 10th Glos – Dursley
Gapper – W. – 15th Cheshires – Cheltenham
Gardiner – J. – 7th Glos – Chalford
Gardiner – T. – 1st Glos – Longborough
Gardner – Albert H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Gardner – Albert – Berkshires – Burford
Gardner – A.W. – RFA – Gloucester
Gardner – F.G.B. – RFA – Cheltenham
Gardner – Frank – 48th Co. Imperial Yeomanry – Gloucester
Gardner – George – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Gardner – Jim  - R. West Kents – Cheltenham
Gardner – T. – South Wales Borderers – Cirencester
Gardner – W.C.W. – Glos R – Churchdown
Garn – Albert – Lincolns – Cheltenham
Garn – W. – Wiltshires – Cheltenham
Garner – Edward – Glos R – Cheltenham
Garner – Horace – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Garrett – P. – 2nd Glos Vol
Gaskins – A. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Gaskins – William – 7th Glos – Tewkesbury
Gastrell – George N. – Sussex R – Gloucester
Gastrell – T.R. – Warwicks – Gloucester
Gater – E.A. – Sussex R – Cheltenham
Gaze – Sidney – 3rd Royal Fusiliers – Gloucester
Gegg – G. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
George – Harry – Worcesters – Gloucester
George – N.W. – 9th Glos – Bushley
George – Walter Alan – Royal Navy (order of Tunis) – Cheltenham
Gething – H.B. – RGH – Cirencester
Gibb – C.J. – Glos R  - Cheltenham
Gibbard – Harry – RGH – Banbury
Gibbard  - L.N. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Gibbins – A.F. – Gos R – Banbury
Gibbons – A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Gibbons – W. – 2/4th York&Lancs (MM) – Cheltenham
Gibbons – W. – Royal Navy – Kempsford
Gibbons – W.M. – Red Cross – Cheltenham
Gibbs – J. – 10th Glos
Gibbs – J.E. – RFA – Gloucester
Gibbs – J.R. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Gibbs – W. – 1st Glos – Lower Guiting
Gibbs – W.G. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Giddings – H. – 10th Glos
Gilbert – Horace – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Gilbert – James – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Gilder – Alfred J. – 1st Glos – Southam
Gilder – George –Royal Marine Line Infantry – Southam
Gilder – William J. – 1st Bantams – Southam
Giles – A. – RE – Cheltenham
Giles – Arthur – RE – Cheltenham
Giles – C.W. – 5th Glos
Gill – Reginald – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Gillett – A. – Glos R – Moreton-in-Marsh
Gillett – David Edward – 10th Hampshires – Moreton-in-marsh
Gillett – Frederick J. – 7th Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
Gilliat – C.G.P. – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Gittings – C. – 2nd Warwicks – Gloucester
Gittings – J. – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Gloucester
Gittings – T – R.A. – Gloucester
Gladwin – R.H. Fane – 2nd Scots Guards – Seven Springs
Gloucester RE – all Cheltenham
Gloucester RFA – 3rd Battery
Goatman – C. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Goatman – Charles – 1st Glos – Gloucester  
Goddard – C.H. – 87th Battery RFA – Gloucester
Goddard – William – 10th Worcesters – Cheltenham
Godding – Albert Victor – 9th Manchesters – Andoversford
Godsell – A.C. – Glos R
Godsell – H.J. – Canadian Army – Cheltenham
Godsell – T.H. – 2nd Yorkshire R – Gloucester
Godwin – A. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Godwin – P.E. – ASC – Cheltenham
Godwin – Victor Charles – Roy Marines – Cheltenham
Godwin – W. – 2nd Leinsters – Cheltenham
Golby – W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Goodall – A. – Glos R – Bibury
Goodall – Charles – 1st Glos – Northleach
Goodall – William Melville – MGC – Prestbury
Goode – George John - ? – Mitcheldean
Goode – William – MGC – Newent
Goodey – William Thomas – 1st Glos R – Cheltenham
Goodwin – Frederick – 2nd Hants (ex-Glos) – Tewkesbury
Gordon – J.J. – RE (MM) – Cheltenham
Goring – J.L. – Royal Dragoons – Cheltenham
Gorton – Jack – RE – Cheltenham/Plymouth
Gostlow – Albert George – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Gough – Cyril T. – Glos R. – Gloucester
Gough – Thomas Wood – Glos R – Gloucester
Goulding – A.J.B. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Goulding – B. – RGArt – Gloucester
Goulding – Fred – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Goulding – H. – 2nd Glos R
Goulding – J. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Graham – G. – 2nd Glos Vol – Tewkesbury
Graham – G. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Graham – Bazzett Colvin – 125th Napier’s Rifles – Cheltenham
Graham – Robert Blackall – Indian Army – Mutiny/Afghan/Burma campaigns
Grant – J.W. – 23rd Bn Canadian Infantry – Cheltenham
Grasett – Elliot B. – 28th Punjabis – Cheltenham
Gray – A. – 22nd Battery, RFA – Gloucester
Gray – F. – RFA – Gloucester
Gray – Lionel Victor  - 10th Bn, Canadians – Stroud
Gray – Victor – Canadian Army – Stroud
Green – A.E. – Worcesters – Lower Guiting
Green – A.R. – Glos Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Green – Arthur – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Green – Charles – Grenadier Guards – Winchcombe
Green – Charles H. – Worcesters – Tewkesbury
Green – Ernest – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Green – Ernest W. – 1st Glos -  Gloucester/London
Green – Ewart Mark – 1st Glos – Stow-on-wold
Green – Frederick – Grenadier Guards – Winchcombe
Green – H.A. – Seaforth Highlanders – Moreton-in-marsh
Green – H.L. – RE – Cheltenham
Green – L.A. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Green – N. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Green – R.B. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Green – R.C. – 1st Glos  - Tewkesbury
Green – Robert – Worcesters – Tewkesbury
Green – Walter – 5th Glos – Winchcombe
Green – William – RAMC – Winchcombe
Greening – C.E. – 1st Glosters – Cheltenham
Greening – F.H. – 10th Worcesters – Gloucester
Greening – G.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Greenslade – Frederick - ? – Cheltenham
Greenslade – William – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Greenwood – Cecil H. – 1/5th Glos – Chedworth
Greenwood – G. - 5th Ox & Bucks – Moreton-in-marsh
Greenwood – George T. – RE – Chedworth
Greenwood – Victor F. – ASC – Chedworth
Greenwood – William J. – RAMC – Chedwoth
Gregory – Rowland – 10th Glos – Prestbury
Grenow – Stanley – Somerset LI – Cheltenham
Greville – Charles – RE – Cheltenham
Grey – Wallace – 10th Glos – Minchinhampton
Griffin – E.A. – RE (MM) – Winchcombe
Griffin – Ernest Alfred – 10th Glos – Bourton-on-water
Griffin – Ernest – Cyclist Corps – Lower Slaughter
Griffin – Gilbert – Worcesters – Gloucester
Griffin – Lionel – Glos R – Lower Slaughter
Griffith – Rupert Varden de Burgh – 3rd Royal Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Griffiths – F.B. – ASC – Cheltenham
Griffiths – George – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Grimes – Frederick Charles – Royal Navy (HMS Viknor) – Cheltenham
Grimmett – A.V. – Roy Fusiliers – Tewkesbury
Grimsby – G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Grinnell – Frederick – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Grinnell – T.J. – MGC – Cheltenham
Grist – E. – Munster Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Grogan – William John – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Groves – Edgar H. – Worcesters – Gloucester
Groves – Frederick S. – 10th Glos – Stonehouse
Groves – J.E. – 10th Worcesters – Norton
Groves – T.H. – 1st Worcesters – Bredon
Groves – Walter George  – 2nd Durham LI
Grundy – Frank C. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Guest – H. – RE  - Cheltenham
Guise – Henry George Christopher – 1/5th Glos
Gurney – John – 2nd Glos Vol – Gloucester
Gwilliam – H.V. – RGH
 
Habgood – A. – 2nd Glos – Brockworth
Hackford – H. – Hants R – Prestbury
Hackford – W.A. – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Hackleton – G. – RGArt – Cheltenham
Hackman – C. – RAF – Swindon
Haddon – J.B. – Warwickshires – Cheltenham
Hadley – F.R. – King’s Hussars – Cheltenham
Haing – W. – RFA – Churchdown
Haine – Charles Cummins – 2nd Imperial Light Horse – Churchdown
Haine – Leonard Priday – Natal Volunteers – Churchdown
Haine – William Edward – Rand Mine Guard – Churchdown
Haines – Charles – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Haines – Frank George – RE – Cheltenham
Haines – W. – 9th Glos - Cheltenham
Hale – C.A. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Hale – C.E.J. – London R – Cheltenham
Hale – F.E. – KRRC – Tewksbury
Hale – Frederick George – 11th Glos – Cheltenham
Hales – Hubert B. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Halford – C. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Hall – A.G. – Grenadier Guards (MM) – Cheltenham/Edinburgh
Hall – Arthur G. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Hall – A.J. – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Hall – Berkeley – AVC – Bath
Hall – Charles – Royal Navy– Stroud – Egypt/Gambia/Benin/China veteran
Hall – C.T. – RE – Cheltenham
Hall – E.A. – ASC – Cheltenham
Hall – F. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Hall – F.C. – 14th Hussars – Cheltenham
Hall – F.H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Hall – Frederick Richard – 10th Glos – Northleach
Hall – G. – Glos R – Bristol
Hall – H. – 3rd Dragoon Guards – Cheltenham (Boer War service)
Hall – Harold – Glos R – Cheltenham
Hall – J. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Hall – Jack – Glos R – Winchcombe
Hall – R.G. – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Cheltenham
Hall – S. – Army Vet Corps – Cheltenham
Hall  - Thomas – 10th Glos – Tewkesbury
Hall – W. – RFA – Cheltenham
Hall – W.J. – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Cheltenham
Halling – William – Royal Navy– Tewkesbury
Halling – W.E. – RE – Cheltenham - Boer service
Hamblett – F. – RE – Gloucester
Hamblin – F. – RGH – Hartpury
Hamblin – H. – 8th Glos – Gloucester
Hamblin – J. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Hamblin – L. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Hamblin – R. – 4th Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Hamblin – W. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Hamilet – L. – RGH
Hamilton – T. de Courcy – 68th Regt, VC – Cheltenham
Hammond  - E. – 10th Glos
Hancock – C. – 1st Glos – Siddington
Hancock – F. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Hancock –  Harold  - RAMC. – Cheltenham
Hancox – A.W. – RGArt – Gloucester
Hanks – George H. – 10th Glos – Nailsworth
Hanks – R. Hubert – 10th Glos – Painswick
Hann – F.A. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Prestbury
Hannis – Jim – 7th Glos – Cranham
Hanson – S. – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Harding -  A.E. – 1st Glos R – Cheltenham
Harding – B. – Austalian Army – Australia/Gloucester
Harding – C.S. – AVC – Cheltenham
Harding – G.M. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Harding – H. – Berkshires – Cheltenham
Harding – H.W. – ASC – Northleach
Harding – J. – 1st Canadian Pioneers – Winnipeg/Gloucester
Harding – Reginald – Glos R – Cheltenham
Harding  - S.E. – ASC (MM) – Cheltenham
Hardinge – Albert – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Harewell – W. – Glos – Cheltenham –  Boer service
Harker – William George – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Harman – G. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Harmer – F.C. – Somerset LI – Gloucester
Harper – J. – RGH – Cheltenham
Harper – Henry – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Harris – A.E. – 5th Glos
Harris – Charles F. – Glos R – Gloucester
Harris – E.E. – Glos R (MC) – Gloucester
Harris – G. – London Regt. – Bristol
Harris – George – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Harris  - George H. – 2nd Glos
Harris – H. – East Surry R – Hartpury
Harris – H.H. – Glos – Cheltenham
Harris – Leonard Benjamin – Gloucester
Harris – Richard – RGArt – Lower Slaughter
Harris – R.W. – Glos R – Broadway
Harris – Thomas W. – Glos – Cheltenham
Harris – Walter – Glos R – Compton Abdale
Harris  - W. – 1st Glos
Harris – W.L. – RFA – Gloucester
Harrison – Arthur – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Harrison – C.C. – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Harrison – H. – RE – Stroud – 18/9/15
Harrison – Maurice Cazalet – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Harrison – Robert – 7th Glos – Staunton
Hart – C. – Glos – Cheltenham
Hart – Reuben – 7th Glos – Bristol
Hart – William – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Hart – William – 10th Glos – Longdon
Harvey – A. – 1st Wiltshires – Brockhampton
Harvey – A.J. – ASC – Cheltenham
Harvey – C. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Harvey – F.W. – 1/5th Glos, DCM – Minsterworth
Harvey – George – Gloucester – Imperial Service Medal
Harwood – Francis L. – Royal Fusiliers
Hartin – C. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Haslam – Lovell C. – 18th Hussars – Bolton
Haslum – Ralph E. – 3/6th Glos – Cheltenham
Hastie – L.W. – 10th Glos – Kent/Australia
Hatch – Albert – RGH – Hartpury
Hathaway – T. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Hathaway – W. – South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Hatton – Albert Edward – 1st Coldstreams – Gloucester
Hatton – Albert William – Lechlade
Haug – Arthur – AOC – Staverton
Hautin – G. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Hawker - ? – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Hawker – Albert – 1st Glos – Chaceley
Hawker – Cecil – 9th Canadian Mounted Rifles – Tewkesbury
Hawkes – H.E. – RGH – Gloucester
Hawkes – W.H. – Berkshires – Gloucester
Hawkins – Archie – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Hawkins – A.E. – 3rd Dorsets
Hawkins – F. – RE – Cheltenham
Hawkins – H. – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Hawkins – P. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Hawkins – Reginald – RAF – Cheltenham
Hawkins – W. – Dublin Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Hawkins – W. – 7th Glos – Stinchcombe
Hawling – David – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Hawling – George F. – RFA – Cheltenham
Hay – D.W. – Middlesex R (MC) – Cheltenham
Haycox – B. – 1st Dorsets – Cheltenham
Hayes – G.B.M. – Glos R (MC) – Gloucester
Hayes – W. – Royal Marines – Painswick
Hayling – Arthur Philip – Glos R – Cheltenham
Hayward – A. – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Hayward – A. – ASC – Cheltenham
Hayward – A.G.- 1st Glos – Gloucester
Hayward – E.G. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Hayward – G. – RFA – Cheltenham
Hayward – G.H. – Berks Rgt. - Cheltenham
Hayward – W. – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Hayward – W. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Hazell – E.C. – Glos R – Bourton-on-water
Head – W. – Yorkshire Reg – Cheltenham
Hearl – W. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Healey – J. – 2nd Yorks, DCM
Heath – Harry – RFA – Dursley
Hedges – C. – 1st Glos – Chipping Camden
Heeks – Albert – Glos R – Cheltenham
Hellier – W. – Glos R – Winchester
Hemming – F. – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Hemmings – A.E. - ? – Cheltenham
Henderson – H.D. – ASC – Gloucester
Herbert – A.T. – RE – Gloucester
Herbert – C.W. - ? – Chedworth
Herbert – F.H. – RE – Cheltenham
Herbert – Robert – Glos R – Stow-on-Wold
Hern – W.S. – 5th Wiltshires
Hewer – A. – AOC – Gloucester
Hewer – J. – 3rd Glos – Gloucester
Hewer – W. – ASC – Gloucester
Hewett – E.H. – RFA – Tewkesbury
Hewins – E. – 7th Glos – Winchcombe  (Boer service)
Hey – E.J.W. – NZRB – Dunedin,NZ
Heyden – Archie – ASC – Witcombe
Heyden – Arthur – 1st Grenadier Guards – Witcombe
Hicks – F. – 2nd Worcesters – Stow-on-wold
Hicks – F.J. – Northumberl Fusiliers – Quenington
Hicks – Frederick – 3rd Northants – Gloucester
Hicks  - G. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Hicks – P. – Glos R – Stow-on-wold
Hicks – W.C. – 12th Glos  - Stroud
Hicks – William Henry – Northumb Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Hieron – C. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Higgins – A. – 1st Glos  - Cheltenham
Higgins – Albert E. – 10th Glos – Painswick
Hiles – William H. – 1/5th Glos - Cheltenham
Hiles – W.J. – RFA – Cheltenham
Hiley – G.L. – RGH – Abergavenny
Hill – Albert G. – Devons – Cheltenham
Hill – Arthur – 10th Glos – Gloucester
Hill – F. – R.A. – Bristol
Hill – Frank – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Hill – Frederick – Welsh R – Cheltenham
Hill – G. H. – RFA – Gloucester
Hill – Percy – Devons – Cheltenham
Hill – Rowland – Glos R – Gloucester
Hill – Sidney James – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Gloucester
Hippisley – H.E. – Glos R
Hiscock – C. – Royal Welsh Fusiliers – Ampney
Hobbs – F. – 1/5th Glos. – Cheltenham
Hobbs – H.T. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Hobbs – Joe – 1st Glos  -Cheltenham
Hobbs – Wilfred – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Hobbs – William – 3rd Worcesters – Gloucester
Hobson – H. – Glos R (DCM) – Smethwick
Hobson – H. – 1st Glos – Withington
Hobson – Howard – 10th Glos – Andoversford
Hodges – C. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Hodges – J. – Warwicks – Tewkesbury
Hodgetts – John William – Royal Navy – Newent
Hodgson – George Egerton – 44th Foot – Cheltenham (Crimea and China)
Hodson – F.L.C. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Hodson – Gerald L. – Royal Navy (DSO) – Cheltenham
Hodson – Hubert Bernard – PPCLI – Stow
Hogg - ? – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Hogg – Henry – South Wales Borderers – Stroud
Hogg – F. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Holborow – Harry – RGH – Cheltenham
Holborow – Jim – RGH – Cheltenham
Holder – Charles Henry – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Holder – F.W. – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Holder – Harry – Glos R – Cheltenham
Holder – James – 1st Somerset LI – Cheltenham
Holder – John – Cyclist Corps – Cheltenham
Holder – L.S. – RFA – Cheltenham/Canada
Holder – N. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Holder – Reginald Charles – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Hole – C. – London R. – Cheltenham
Holford – Ernest – 10th Glos – Longhope
Holland – Ernest – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Holland – J. – RE – Gloucester
Holland – Joseph Hayward Isaac – 2/5th Glos R – Cheltenham
Holland – W.C. – Worcesters – Gloucester
Holman – E.V. – 1st Scottish Horse – Cheltenham
Holman – Walter M. – RGArt – Cheltenham
Holmes – A. – 1st Glos – Bredon’s Hardwicke
Holmes – Francis Lennox – 1st South Staffs – Cheltenham
Holmes – H.W. – Royal Navy (HMS Roxburgh) – Cheltenham
Holmes – T.G. – RFA – Cheltenham
Holtam – George Walter – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Holtam – W. – Baden-Powells Police – Cheltenham
Holtam – W.T.B. – Lancs Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Holtham – E. – Glos R – Andoversford
Holtham – E.J. – RFA – Cheltenham
Holtham – F. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Holtham – Frank St. Clair – Royal Navy– Cheltenham
Holtham – O.E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Holyoake - Arthur C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Holyoake – W.J. – Glos R – Andoversford
Homer – H.J. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Hook – E.F. – RGArt – Tekesbury
Hook – Henry – 24th Regt, VC – Churcham
Hookham – J. – RGH – Moreton-in-marsh
Hooper – F.A. – RFA – Cheltenham
Hooper – J.E. – Cyclist Corps – Cheltenham 
Hooper – M. – RFA – Cheltenham
Hooper – W. – Glos R.
Hooper – William – Worcester R. – Cheltenham
Hopcraft – Paul – Royal Navy (Queen Mary) – Southam
Hopcraft – Peter – RAF – Southam
Hope – A. – 2nd Glos
Hopkins – A. – North Staffs – Cheltenham
Hopkins – Albert Edward – 5th Glos R
Hopkins – Albert Edward – Glos R – Hayden Green
Hopkins  - Augustus – 1st Grenadier Guards – Cirencester
Hopkins – C. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Hopkins – E.C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Hopkins – F.A. – RGH – Cheltenham
Hopkins – George E. – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Cheltenham
Hopkins – L. – 1st Glos – Condicote
Hopkins – Lewis – 1st Glos – Condicote
Hopkins – R.T. – 9th Londons – Overbury
Hopkins – S.R. – 10th Glos – Eastington
Hopson – A.E. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Hopton – C.J. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Hopton – Charles – 7th Glos – Tewkesbury
Hopton – Martin – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Hopton – T. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Hopton – Ted – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Hotchkiss – W. – 1st Glos – Gloucester 
Houghton – A.H. – 9th Welsh R – Cheltenham
House – L. – Glos R.
Howard – Francis – Glos R
Howe – William – 2nd Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
Howe – W.C. – 1st Glos – Winchcombe
Howell – Charley – 10th Glos – Gloucester
Howell – Frank – 17th Welsh R – Gloucester
Howell – H. – 8th Glos – Gloucester
Howell – Harry – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Howell – Henry – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Howell – J. – 8th Glos – Cirencester
Howell – Joe – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Howes – A. – Hussars – Cheltenham
Howes – Cecil E. – Grenadier Gds – Cranham
Howes – J. - ? – Bourton-on-water
Howitt – C.F. – MGC – Cheltenham
Howlett – A.E. – RE – Drybrook, Glos
Howlett – W.H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Howley – G. – Scots Guards – Chipping Camden
Howling – A. – AOC – Cheltenham
Howman – H.R. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Howse - ? – Royal Marine – Lower Slaughter
Howse – Albert – Royal Marine Light Infantry (HMS Aurora) – Lower Slaughter
Howse – James E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Huband – H.J. – RE – Cheltenham
Hudson – Albert – RAMC – Cheltenham
Hughes – A.R. – 1st Coldstreams – Cheltenham
Hughes – J. – RE – Churchdown
Hughes – J. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Hughes – J.J. – 8th Royal Welsh Fusiliers – Andoversford
Hughes – W.A. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Hughes – William – Royal Navy (HMS Goliath) – Gloucester
Hulbert – C.R. Kingsley – Australian RAMC – Cheltenham
Hull – Albert H. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Humphries – A.J. – ASC – Gloucester
Humphries – C.J. – Military Police – Wales
Humphries – Ernest E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Humphries – H. – 11th Essex – Cheltenham
Humphries – H. – 95th Battery RFA – Cheltenham
Humphrey – J.H. – Household Cavalry
Humphreys – Lisle Marles – ASC – Brimscombe
Hunt – A.E. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Hunt – Arthur Lionel – RFA – Warwick
Hunt – Frank – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Hunt – H. – RAMC – Tewkesbury
Hunt – H. – Imperial Yeomanry – Gloucester
Hunt – J.W. – ROYAL NAVY – Chalford
Hunt – O.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Hunt – S.M. – RFC – Cheltenham
Hunter – R. Donaldson – 15th Bn CEF – Edinburgh/Canada
Hurcombe – Charles – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Hurcombe – H. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Hurst – Charles – 2nd Wiltshires – Shurdington
Hutchings – John – Royal Navy (HMS Natal) – Cheltenham
Hyatt – George – RGH – Andoversford
Hyde – G. – Royal Navy (HMS Chatham) – Cheltenham
Hyde – George – 2nd Berkshires – Cheltenham
Hyde – Henry Ernest – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Hyde – Jack – RGArt – Birmingham
Hyde – T.S. – 6th Dragoon Guards – Northleach
Hyett – Frank – Glos R – Swindon
Hyett – William – 10th Glos – Cheltenham

Iles – Albert Edwin – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Compton Abdale
Iles – Harold B. – RGArt – Northleach
Iles – Hartley E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Iles – J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Ind – A.E. – RH Artillery, VC – Tetbury
Ingles-Chamberlayne – Rupert Henry – ROYAL NAVY – Stow-on-wold
Ingram – E.W. – Roy Irish Rifles – Cheltenham
Ingram – Philip H.A. – ASC (CdeG) – Cheltenham
Ireland – C. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Ireland – G.H. – 1st Glos – Painswick
Ireland – John – 10th Glos – Painswick
Ireland – William – 1st Berkshires – Winchcombe
Ireland – W.H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Irvine – Jack – 7th Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
Isaac – W. – 10th Bn Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham

Jackson – A. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Jackson – G.  – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Jackson – Hugh Woolcombe – 2nd Northants – Walton
Jackson – R.O.N. – 2/5th Glos –Cheltenham
Jackson – S. – West Surreys – Cheltenham
Jackson – S.S. – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Jacobs – Albert Harold - ? – Cheltenham
Jacques – A. – London R – Moreton-in-marsh
Jaeger – W.F. – Coldstreams – Tewkesbury
Jakeway – E. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Jakeway – Frank – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
James  - A.F. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
James – A.T. – 1st Glos – Beckford
James – A.W. – Cheshires – Tewksbury
James – Charles Henry – MGC – Cheltenham
James – C.O. – Glos R Vol – Cheltenham
James – Frank – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
James – G. – 1st Glos – Beckford
James – G.R. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
James – Harry – 3rd Glos  - Rodborough
James – H.W. – 4th Worcesters – Cheltenham
James – Jack – Glos – Southam
James – R.E. – Glos R – Prestbury
James – Robert – Glos R – Gloucester
James – T.F. – RE – Cheltenham
James – V.W. – Rifle Brigade – Gloucester
James – W. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
James – W. – Hants R – Gloucester
James – W. – 1st Glos –Andoversford
James – W.C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Jarvis – W.F. – Glos – Cheltenham
Jayne – W.G. – 2nd Glos  - Cheltenham
Jaynes – John Nevil – 7th British Columbians – Gloucester/Canada
Jaynes – Percy Charles – 7th British Columbians – Gloucester/Canada
Jayes – R. – KOYLI – Bredons Norton
Jeanes – W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Jeenes – Albert – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Jeenes – H. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Jeffries – P.J. – Australian Army 
Jeffery – E. – Army Field Butchery – Cheltenham
Jeffery – J. – 11th Glos – Cheltenham
Jelf – L. – West Surreys – Gloucester
Jelfs – A. – Glos – Cheltenham
Jenkins – Alfred – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Jenkins – Arthur – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Jenkins – A.E. – Royal Welsh Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Jenkins – E.C. – Glos – Cheltenham
Jenkins – E.F – Somerset LI – Cheltenham
Jenkins – Edgar – 11th Glos – Cheltenham
Jenkins – F.J. – 5th Glos
Jenkins – F.W. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Jenkins – H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Jenkins – P.E. – KOYLI – Cheltenham
Jenkins – Thomas Edmund – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Jenkins – Thomas – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Jenkins – William – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Jennings – A.W. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Jennings – E. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Jennings – J.C.W. – 1/5th Glos, DCM – Gloucester
Jennings – William – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Jew – Percy – Imperial Yeomanry – Gloucester
Jeynes – Harry – trench mortar battery – Tewkesbury
Johnsey – George Wilfred – Glos – Cheltenham
Johnson – J. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Johnson – Mervyn T. – South Wales Brds – Oddington
Johnson – J. – 1st Shropshire LI, DCM – Cheltenham
Johnson – Victor N. – Glos R – Moreton-in-Marsh
Johnson – W. – Welsh Guards – Cheltenham
Johnston – C. – ASC – Cheltenham/Dublin
Johnstone – Cyril William – RGH – Cheltenham
Jones – A. – 1st Northumberland Fusiliers – Gloucester
Jones – A.E. – Northumberland Fusiliers – Gloucester 
Jones – Albert – RE – Painswick
Jones – Alfred Edward – RN (Sick Berth) (CGM) – Malmesbury
Jones – C. Lambert – Glos R – Cheltenham
Jones – Colin – Royal Navy (HMS Hampshire) – Gloucester
Jones – Cyril Frederick Insall – 2nd Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Jones  - E.J. – ASC – Cheltenham
Jones – Frank – Grenadier Guards – London
Jones – Frederick Charles – 2nd Reserve Cavalry – Cheltenham
Jones – G.A. – 2nd Reserve Cavalry – Cheltenham
Jones – George Albert – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Jones – H. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Jones – Horace Francis – 17th Lancers – Cheltenham
Jones – I.C. – 5th Glos
Jones – Jack – 9th Lancers – Cheltenham
Jones – John Wesley – Somerset LI – Cheltenham
Jones – Lloyd - ? – ? - 14/3/14
Jones – R.R. – Yeomanry – Gloucester
Jones – S.F. – Worcesters – Gloucester
Jones – W. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Jones – W.E.F. – RAF (DFC) – Gloucester
Jones – W.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Jones – W.H. – Canadian Army – Tewkesbury
Jones – W.J. – 10th Glos – Carmarthen
Jones – Walter L. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Jones – William – Cornwall LI – Cheltenham
Jordan – Ernest - ? – Tewkesbury
Jordan – Leslie T. – RE – Gloucester
Joseland – A.R.N. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Justham – F.V.C. – 12th Glos – Bristol

Karn – Victor Steadman – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Karn – William – 12th Batt. Australian Army – Cheltenham
Kearsey – Frank – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Keates – F. – 10th Glos
Keates – F. – 4th Dragoon Guards – Gloucester
Keeling – Ernest – Glos R – Cheltenham
Keen – Benjamin Albert – Worcesters – Blockley
Keen – John – Stow Rifles – Stow-on-wold
Keen - W.C.H. – 20th Hussars – Cheltenham
Keene – Ralph – 3rd Glos – Cirencester
Keep – Edgar – 10th Worcesters – Cam
Kelly – H.R. – RGH – Abervale
Kench – Jack – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Kenchington – A.G. – Buffs (MC)
Kendall – H.B. – RE – Tewkesbury
Kent – Albert – 1st Glos – Cirencester
Kent – P.R. – Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Kershaw – Milton – 1st Glos – Cirencester
Kesterton – H. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Keveren – E. – 1st Glos
Keylock – W. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Keys – G. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Keyte – W.H.N. – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Kidd – Sydney – MGC – Cheltenham
Kilbey – W. – 1st Grenadier Guards
Kilminster – R. – Royal Fusiliers – Cheltenham
King -  Arthur – Warwick Yeomanry – Ashchurch
King – Arthur A. – 12th Nelson Regt, NZEF
King – C. – 1st Black Watch – Gloucester
King – C.L. – 3rd Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
King – F. – RFA – Gloucester
King – F.G. – RFA (MM) – Cheltenham
King –H. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
King – H. – RFA – Gloucester
King – J.L. – Royal Marines – Painswick
King – Joseph Sidney – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
King – Lionel – Devons (MM) – Cheltenham
King – L.W. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
King – P. Paulet – Glos R. – Cheltenham
King  - R. – RGH
King – S.T. – South Wales Bords – Painswick
King – V. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
King – W. – RFA – Gloucester
King – Walter – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
King – William – Royal Navy (HMS Viknor) – Stroud
Kingscote – Maurice John – Berks Yeomanry – Cirencester
Kingston – C. – RAMC
Kingston – C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Kirkwood – J.G. – 10th Glos – South Africa
Knight – E. – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Knight – R.E. – Glos (DCM) – Gloucester
Knight – Tom – Leicester R – Cheltenham
Knight – William  - 7th Glos – Gloucester
Knight – William – Glos R – Gotehrington

Lacey – Harry – Glos R – Cheltenham
Lafford – E. – 9th Glos – Windrush
Lait – C. – 8th Glos –Cheltenham
Lake – Albert D. –  Australian Army – Cheltenham
Lake – Atwell P.M. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Lake – Noel G. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Lanchbury – W. – 7th Glos – Winchcombe
Landale – J.R. – 2nd Rajput LI – Cheltenham
Lane – A.D. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Lane – Alderman Justice – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Lane – Alfred H. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Lane – B.G. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Lane – C.H. – Imperial Yeomanry – Gloucester
Lane – C.H. – 7th Glos – Ashleworth
Lane – Dennis A. E. – Civil Service Rifles – Gloucester   
Lane – Edward – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Lane – G. – RGH – Cheltenham
Lane – H – Worcesters – Great Rissington
Lane – H. – 1st Glos – Bourton-on-water
Lane – H.A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Lane – Ivor – Dorsets – Cheltenham
Lane – J. – RGH – Teddington
Lane – Jack – RGH (MM) – Hartpury
Lane – J.D. – Glos R (DCM) – Cheltenham
Lane – Thomas R. – RE – Gloucester
Lane – V.G. – RGH – Gloucester  
Lane – V.G. – 2nd RGH – Gloucester
Lane – W. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Lane – W.A. – 4th KRRC – Painswick
Langford – S. – 4th Worcesters – Gloucester
Langley – Thomas – Royal Navy (HMS Defence) – Cheltenham
Langston – F.A.  – RFA – Gloucester
Lansdowne – E.W. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Lapworth – Fred – RASC – Cheltenham
Large - ? – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Large – Frank W. – 1st Glos – Ampney Crucis
Large – George – CEF – Cheltenham/Canada
Large – J.A. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Large – William – CEF – Cheltenham/Canada
Larner – A.V. – RFA – Cheltenham
Larner – Ernest A. – 1st York & Lancs – Cheltenham
Larner – E.W. – 2nd East Kents – Northleach
Larner – George – 10th Glos – Bourton-on-water
Lawrence – Arthur Edwin – 10th Bn CEF – Cheltenham/Calgary
Lawrence – H. – 15th Cheshires – Cheltenham
Lawrence – I. – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Lawrence – Reginald – 10th Bn. CEF – Cheltenham/Calgary
Lawrence – W.J. – 7th Glos – Andoversford
Lawson – George – Lancers – Cheltenham/Edinburgh
Laynen – J. – Liverpool R – Cheltenham
Lea – Ernest – Devon R – Cheltenham
Lea – F.C. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Lea – George – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Leacey – R.J. – ASC – Cheltenham
Leach – A.E. – 10th Glos – Northleach
Leach – A.G. – Royal Navy – Northleach
Leach – A.S. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Leach – Francis J. – 1st Glos – Minsterworth 
Leach – Harrold – 5th Glos – Cowley
Leach – Harry – East Surrey – Cheltenham
Leach – Oliver – Glos R – Cowley
Leach – T. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Leach – W. – RFA – Churchdown
Leach – W. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Leach – W.R. – 21st Canadians (MM)
Leary – G.G.W. – 10th Glos – Alfreton
Lediard – R.C. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Lee – F.G. – 7th Glos – Gloucester/Devon
Lee – Jack – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Legg – Albert Leonard - 1st Glos – South Cerney
Legg – F.C. – 7th Glos – South Cerney
Legg – W.A.H. – Red Cross – South Cerney
Legg – W.H. – Glos R (MM) – Fairford
Legg – William Thomas – RAMC – Cheltenham
Lembrick – G. – Glos R – Bristol
Lepper – E.F. – Royal Irish Rifles (MC) – Belfast
Levinson – A. – RFA – Gloucester
Lewis - ? – 2nd Wiltshires – Cheltenham
Lewis – Arthur – Glos R – Coleford
Lewis – Arthur – 4th South Wales Borderers  - Cirencester/Monmouth
Lewis – C.E. – RGH – Gloucester
Lewis – E. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Lewis – E.A. – RGH
Lewis – F.W. – 3rd Glos –Cheltenham
Lewis – G. – Shropshire LI – Cheltenham
Lewis – H. – RAF – Gloucester
Lewis – H.R. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Lewis – H.S. – 12th Glos – Chepstow
Lewis – J.C. – 1st Coldstreams – Cheltenham
Lewis – John Edward – RGArt – Elmstone Hardwicke
Lewis – M.E. – Gos R – Gloucester
Lewis – R. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Lewis – R.B. – 18th Welsh R. – Cheltenham
Lewis – Raymond W. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Lewis – R.J. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Somerford Keynes
Lewis – R.W.M. – 5th Glos
Lewis – Reginald – Worcesters  - Gloucester
Lewis – S.A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Lewis – T.F. – 4th South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Lewis – Thomas F. – 4th South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham/Glamorgan
Lewis – Thomas – 1st Glos – Eastington
Lewis – W. – Bedfords (MM) – Gloucester
Lewis – W.J. – 1st Welsh R – Cheltenham
Lewis – W.P. – 4th South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Lindsey – B. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Lindsey – S.G. – RE – Gloucester
Lismore – Charles – ASC – Cheltenham
Little – J. – London Regt. – Cheltenham
Little – R.P. – Australian Army – Cheltenham/Queensland
Little – Sidney G. – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Littlefield – Walter Edward – 10th Glos – Birmingham
Lloyd – Cyril G. – Hampshire R – Cheltenham
Lloyd – F.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Lloyd – S. – 8th Glos   - Cheltenham
Lloyd – T. Lewis – Australian Army – Cheltenham
Locke – Dennis Wilfred – RGArt – Cheltenham
Locke – Horace – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Lockey – Albert – 10th Glos – Naunton
Lodwick – John Thornton – 2/3rd Gurkhas, DSO – Cheltenham
Long -  C.M. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Long – D. – 10th Glos
Long – G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Long – George H. – North Lancs – Cheltenham
Long – James B. – ASC – Fairford
Long – P. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Long – Walter J. – 10th Glos – Gloucester
Longman – H.K. – 10th Gordon Highlanders
Longstreeth – W. – London R – Cheltenham
Longworth – T.J. – RGH – Cirencester
Lonsdale – Richard – South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Love – Albert – Wiltshires – Cirencester
Lovell – S. – 10th Glos
Loveridge – Peter – Cheltenham
Lowe – A. – Glos R.
Lowe – G.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Loxley – Arthur Noel – Royal Navy (HMS Formidable) – Gloucester
Ludlow – B – 1st Welsh R – Cubberley
Ludlow – C. – 1st Welsh R – Cubberley (Boer War service)
Ludlow – J. – 1st Welsh R. – Cubberley
Luker – Frank – RAF – Gloucester
Luker – H.T. – 5th Glos
Lulham – M.A. – 15th Hussars – Cheltenham
Lush – Hubert – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Lyes – Charles E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham

Maby – William R. – RGH
Mace – A.A. – RFA – Gloucester – "Ladysmith man"
Mace – Alfred – 4th Glos R
Mace – C.E. – RE – Cheltenham
Mace – C.H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Mace – C.H.W. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Mace – F.C. – RFA – Gloucester
Mace – F.J. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Mace – Gordon P. – ASC – Gloucester
Mace – O. – 2nd Glos Vol – Stow
Mace – Wallace B. – RFA – Gloucester
Mace – Walter J. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Mace -  W.H. – RE – Cheltenham
MacDougall – Stewart – 10th Gordon Highlanders
Madder – Robert – Glos – Gloucester
Madder – S.H.B. – RE – Cheltenham
Maher – F.W. – 2nd Worcesters – Cheltenham
Mahon – W. – 1st Welsh Borderers – Cheltenham
Mailes – C. – Glos R – Gloucester
Maisey – C. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham 
Maisey – E.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Major – Edwin J. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Mall – E. – 1/5th Glos (MM) – Cheltenham
Mallard – W.S. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Mallett – C.J. – RFC – Cheltenham
Malyon – F.J. – 3rd Worcesters – Cheltenham
Manley – William George Nicholas VC - Cheltenham
Mann  - Albert Charles – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Mann – G. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Mann – George – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Mann – H. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Mann – W. – 10th Glos
Mann – William – Glos – Tewkesbury
Mansell – F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Mansell – Minton – Strathconas Horse – Dumbleton/Canada
Mansel-Pleydell  - E.M. – Dorsets – Cheltenham/Stroud
Margretts – V. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Marling – Percival Scrope – 18th Hussars, VC
Marsden – Arthur – Royal Navy (HMS Ardent)
Marsh – Thomas – RGH – Gloucester
Marshall – E. – 1st Somerset LI – Maisemore
Marshall – Frank – 2nd Devons – Cheltenham
Marshall – H.A. – 2/5th Glos R – Cheltenham
Marshall – N.H. – 15th Hants – Cheltenham
Marshall – W. – 1st Glos – Maisemore
Marshall – W.H. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Marshfield – E. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Martin – Frank – Australian Army – Cheltenham
Martin – G.H. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Martin – J.N. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Mason – A.J. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Mason – Ewart – 1st Welsh R – Cheltenham
Mason – Frederick George – Glos R – Cheltenham
Mason – H.J. – 10th Worcesters – Cheltenham
Mason – J. – 3rd KRRC – Cheltenham
Mason – O.H. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Mason – William – 2nd South Wales Borderers – Gloucester
Masons – S. – ASC – Cheltenham
Masters – W. – 1st Glos –Gloucester
Martin – Walter – Welsh R – Cheltenham/Shrewsbury
Mather – John Kearsley – 1st Yorks & Lancs – Cheltenham
Mather – Robert – Liverpool R – Cheltenham
Mather – W. A. – Imperial Yeomanry
Matthews – Alfred – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Matthews – G. – PPCLI – Cheltenham/Canada
Matthews – Horace – 1/5th Glos R – Cheltenham
Matthews – Mervyn – RE – Cheltenham
Matthews – O.C. – 8th Glos – Huntley
Matthews – William – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Matthews – W.G. – 8th Glos – Huntley
Maw – W.E. – Glos R – Gloucester
Maxwell – Thomas – Lieut-Colonel - South Africa/Cheltenham
May – F.E. – RGH – Gloucester
May – H. – Cornwall LI – Cheltenham
May – S.J. – London Regt. – Gloucester
Mayall – A. – RA – Gloucester
Mayberry – A.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Mayo – Albert E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Mayo – C. – 3rd Glos – Chalford
Mayo – C. - 9th Canadian Mounted Rifles – Cinderford
Mayo – Frederick George – Fort Garry Light Horse – Stonehouse/Canada
McCormick – E. – 10th Glos
McCormick – Edward – Glos R  - Cheltenham
McLean – Walter – 2/5th Glos R – Dursley
Mearing – G. – RGH – Cheltenham
Meikle – A.J.B. – RAF – Brockhampton
Melhuish – G. – 1st Glos
Meredith – C.A. – Glos – Cheltenham
Meredith – Harry – 6th Inniskilling Dragoons – Colesborne
Merrell – H.W. - 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Merrett – Fred – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Newnham
Merrett – R. – 5th Glos
Merrett – Richard – 2nd Glos Vol – Newnham
Merrick – G. – 7th Glos – Twyning
Merritt – A. – Welsh R – Cheltenham/Cardiff
Messenger – F. – 1st Devons (MM)
Middlecote – A. – RE – Cheltenham
Middleditch – Henry George – 1/5th Glos – Stroud
Midwinter – J. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Miles – E.H. – 2nd Glos – Stow-on-wold
Miles – Ernest Tom – 20th Hussars – Cirencester
Miles – G. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Miles – Isaac – Grenadier Guards – Oddington
Miles – Wallace – 9th Glos R
Miles – W.F. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Millard – G. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Millard – J. – Canadian Army – Cheltenham
Millard – J. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Millard – Jack – 4th Bn. CEF – Cheltenham
Millard – P. – 1st RGH – Cheltenham
Millard – P. – ASC – Cheltenham
Millard – Sydney – Glos R – Upton-St-Leonards
Miller – Austin T. – 1st Sherwoods
Miller – Charles – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Miller – J.J. – Somerset LI – Gloucester
Miller- R. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Fairford -
Millin – E.J. – KOYLI – Ampney – med.militaire
Millin – E.J. – Highland LI – Cirencester (same man as above)
Millin – S. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Mills – A.J. – Grenadier Guards (DCM)  – Cheltenham
Mills  - A.W. – 5th Bn Canadians – Tewkesbury
Mills – B. – 1st Glos – Birdlip
Mills – C. – RGH- Gloucester
Mills – Frederick – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Mills – Harry – 1st Glos – Broadwell
Mills – S. – 9th Glos – Windrush
Mills – W.S. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Milton – Frank – 1st Glos – Pyle, South Wales
Milton – Joseph – Imperial Yeomanry – Stroud
Minchin – F.C. – 7th Glos – Cirencester
Minchin – Thomas Hy. – Glos – Winchcombe
Minchin – W.H. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Cirencester
Minty – T. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Mitchell – A. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Mitchell – Fred – 11th York & Lancs – Cheltenham
Mitchell – J. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Mitchell – J. – Glos – Cheltenham
Mitchell – Joe – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Mitchell – Stanley – 9th Welsh R – Cheltenham
Mitchell – Thomas  - R.A. – Gloucester
Mitchell – W. – R.A. – Gloucester
Mitchell – Walter – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Mitchem – H.J. – 8th Manchesters
Mitford – Clement – 10th Hussars, DSO – Moreton-in-marsh
Mitford – H.J. – Glos R – Stoke-on-Trent
Mitten – W. - ? – Cheltenham
Mitten – Wal. – 7th Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Mobley – Alley – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Monger – C.R. – 2nd Welsh – Cheltenham
Monk – E.J. – 1st Glos – Painswick
Moon – A. – RE – Cheltenham
Moon – Alfred H.J.V. – 7th Glos
Moor – G.R. Dallas VC – 3rd Hampshires
Moore – F. – ASC – Cheltenham
Moore – George – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Moore – James – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Moore – John – 2nd Glos Vol – Stroud
Moore – Thomas Harold – 1/5th Glos – Tewkesbury
Moore – Tim – Inns of Court OTC – Cheltenham – 18/12/15
Moore – Willougby – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham – 18/12/15
Moore - Willoughby J. – RE – Cheltenham – 18/12/15
Morgan – Albert Rumsey – RE, DCM – Longdon – 15/4/16
Morgan – C. – RFA – Cheltenham – 4/11/16
Morgan – C.G. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham – 15/1/16
Morgan – George – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Morgan – Harry – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Morgan – W. – Royal Navy (HMS Defence) – Gloucester
Morgan – W.H. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Morgan – Wilfred Wynter – 1st Glos, MC – Slimbridge
Morgan – William – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Morrell – J.H. – RGA – Cheltenham
Morris – A. – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Morris – A. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Morris – A.M. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Morris – C.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Morris – C.T. – 3rd Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Morris – F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Morris – G.H.W. – ASC – Cheltenham
Morris – J. – 4th KRRC – Cheltenham
Morris – S.J. – 1st Australian Artillery – Cheltenham
Morris – Stanley B. – 2nd Grenadier Guards
Morse – A.T. – Glos R – Gloucester
Morse – G. – 8th Glos – Chedworth
Morse – G.T.H. - ? – Shurdington
Morss – Sam – RFA – Northleach
Morten – E. – 2/5th Glos R – Cheltenham
Mortimer – A. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Mortimer – Cyril – Wilts R – Cheltenham
Mortlock – W. - ? – Cheltenham
Moseley – E. – RE – Gloucester
Moss – Edward Hampton – 10th Glos
Mott – William James – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Moulder – A. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Moulder – C. – 1st Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Mourbey – Arthur James – 1sr RGH – Cheltenham
Mourton – Charles – Scots Guards – Cheltenham
Mourton – Frank – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Mourton – Robert – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Mourton – William – Royal Navy (HMS Colossus) – Cheltenham
Moxey – Arthur V. – Dorset R – Cheltenham
Moxey – E.L.L. – Warwicks R. – Cheltenham
Moxey  - H. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Mulcock – D.H. – 5th Royal Irish Lancers – Gloucester
Mulhearn - W – Canadian Engineers – Cheltenham/Canada
Mulliss – E.J. – Glos R.
Mumford – W. – Australian Army – Blockley
Mundy – A.D. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Mundy – V. – RGArt – Cheltenham
Murphy – C. – Liverpool R. – Cheltenham
Murphy – E.J. – RAMC (DCM) – Cheltenham
Murphy – Frederick Charles – Glos R – Cheltenham
Murphy  - T. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Murray – E. – Glos – Cheltenham – Boer service
Murray – E.L. – RFA – Gloucester
Murray – K.A. Brooke – Royal Flying Corps – Cheltenham
Musgrove – G.H. Stuart – Surrey R. – Cheltenham
Must(?) – Ernest W. – 1st Glos – Prestbury
Mustoe – C. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Mustoe – Dan – Glos R – Pontyprid
Musto – E. – 10th Glos – Conderton
Mustoe – Ernest – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Mustoe – Frederick – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Mustoe – H. – Labour Bn, RE – Cheltenham
Mustoe – Jack – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Mustoe – Matthew – Cranham
Mustoe – William – 10th Glos – Cheltenham

Nalder – Gerald F. – RE – Falmouth
Nash – C. – North Staffs – Cheltenham
Nash – E. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Nash – E.M. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Nash – Francis T. – Grenadier Guards – Halmore
Nash – G. – 7th Glos  - Cheltenham
Nash  - W. – North Staffs – Cheltenham
Nation – A. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Nation – P.F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Nation – R. – 1st Worcesters – Cheltenham
Naylor – B. – Norfolks – Worcester
Neale – Bertram – RE – Cheltenham
Neale – Edward – 2nd South Lancs – Cheltenham
Neale – Raymond – RE – Cheltenham
Neale – Sidney – 1st Monmouths – Cheltenham
Neale  - W. – 1st Glos – Bushley
Neate – H.R. – Royal Engineers – Cheltenham (ex-Navy)
Neate – Horace R. – Navy – Cheltenham
Negus – Ralph A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Nelmes – W. – RGH – Cheltenham
Neve – Basil Hovenden – Royal Navy – Chipping Camden (RAMC Boer War)
New – E. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
New – Thomas – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Newcomb – W.C. – Berkshire Yeomanry – Cirencester
Newcombe – A. – 9th Glos R – Cheltenham
Newcombe –  A.E. – RE – Cheltenham
Newcombe – A.E. – RE
Newcombe – G.F. – 2nd Sherwood Foresters – Cheltenham
Newcombe – H – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Newcombe – H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Newcombe – L.K. – Canadian Army – Cheltenham
Newcombe – L.R. – 1st BC Reg Canadians – Cheltenham
Newman – A.W. – 1/1st Monmouths – Elkstone
Newman – C. – Glos R – Elkstone
Newman – C.R. – 10th Glos – Minchinhampton
Newman – F.J. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Adlestrop
Newman – Frederick James - ? – Cheltenham
Newman – G.T.S. – R. Artillery – Gloucester
Newman – J. – 1st Glos  (DCM) – Cheltenham
Newman – J. – 1st Rifle Brigade – Gloucester
Niblett – Charles – Cornwall LI – Cheltenham
Niblett – E. – Glos – Cheltenham
Nicholls – A. – 10th Glos
Nicholls – A.W. – 3rd Glos – Stroud
Nicholls – Thomas – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Nightingale – H.B. – Wiltshires – Badgeworth
Nind – F.A. – 16th Durham LI – Cheltenham
Noel – John Byron – 2nd KOYLI – Temple Guiting
Norman – J. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Norris – A.H. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Norris – Albert H. – Glos – Cheltenham
Norris – Charles W. – Glos – Cheltenham
Norris – E. – 2nd Glos – Charlton Abbots
Norris – R.C. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Norris – Ray – Glos R
Norris –  R.W. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Noyes – H.J. – 7th Glos – Stonehouse
Noyes – L.P. – 10th Glos – Stonehouse
Noyes – Maurice – Glos R – Painswick
Noyes – Ralph Elliot – 10th Yorkshires
Nunney – Ernest Victor Stephen – 10th Glos – Tewkesbury

Oakey – C. – 8th Glos R – Gotherington
Oakey – F. – 1st Glos – Gotherington
Oakey – H. – ASC – Gotherington
Oakley – A. – Glos R – Gloucester
Oakley – A. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Oakley – H. – Glos R – Gloucester
Oakley – W.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
O’Hagan – C.E. – 2nd Royal Dublin Fusiliers – Cheltenham/Birmingham
Olding – W. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Oliver – F.J. – Innisk Fusiliers – Bourton-on-water
Oliver – G.H. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Oliver – James  - MGC – Cheltenham
Oliver – Stanley – MGC – Cheltenham
Ollerenshaw – J.W. – Royal Fusiliers – Chalford
Onion – J.W. – Artists Rifles – Cheltenham
Onslow – Arthur Gerald – Royal Navy, DSO – Crowsborough
Onslow – Brian Walton – 11th Lancers (Indian Army) – Cheltenham
Organ – A.J. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Organ – G.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Organ – L. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Organ – L. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Owen – C.H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Owen – G. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Owens – Frederick – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
 
Page – A.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Page – F.E. – 12th Glos – Weymouth
Page – Herbert – 10th Glos – Kemble
Page – J.R. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Page – W. – 1st South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Painter – Reginald – 1st Glos – Elkstone
Paish – C. – Norfolks – Yanworth
Paish – H.F. – Ox&Bucks – Cheltenham
Paish – J. – Worcesters
Paish – J. – RFA
Paish – T. – Glos R
Palairet – Charles Andrew Hamilton–Roy. Fusiliers – Ledbury
Palmer – Amos – 2nd Glos – Winchcombe
Palmer – Charlie – 10th Glos – Bourton-on-water
Palmer – E.J. – 5th Glos
Palmer – Samuel A. – Glos R – Gloucester
Palmer – William/George/Philip – RE – Cheltenham
Papps – Aubrey Horace – RE – Tewksbury
Papps – Austin C. – Berkshires – Tewkesbury
Pardington – Reginald W.J. – RGH – Cheltenham
Parham – W.G. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Parker – Bertram – ASC – Cirencester
Parker – E.L. – RFA – Great Rissington
Parker – W. – 1st Glos – Winchcombe
Parker – W.J. – 7th Glos – Tewkesbury
Parker – W.J. – RFA – Gloucester
Parnell – George – 7th Glos – Staverton
Papps – A.H. – RE – Tewkesbury
Parr – F.J. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Parris – Frank – Glos – Cheltenham
Parry – Albert Edward – Glos R – Cheltenham
Parry – E.J. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Parsloe – E.W. – 3rd Ox & Bucks LI – Gloucester
Parsons – Alfred – South Lancs – Cheltenham
Parsons – Fred C. – 1st Glos – Badgeworth
Parsons – H.J. – 12th Glos – Stroud
Parsons – J. – 2/5th Glos – Tewkesbury
Parsons – W. – 2nd Glos – Northleach
Parsons – William Frederick – RGH – Pamington
Partridge – Albert  - Royal Marines - Churchdown
Partridge – George – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Partridge – Henry – Royal Navy – Churchdown
Partridge – T.W. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Partridge – Walter – 1st Coldstreams – Cheltenham
Partridge – William – RHArt – Churchdown
Pascoe – A.W. – Glos R – Devon/Glos
Paterson – W.R. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Patrick – H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Patter – A. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Payne – Alexander Vaughan – 2nd Wiltshire Regt – Gloucester
Payne – B. – RFA – Staverton
Payne – E.G. – RFA (DCM) – Cheltenham
Payne – W.E. – RFA – Cheltenham
Paynter – A. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Peacey – A. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Peacey – Edward – Rifle Brig – Cheltenham
Peacey – Percy – Rifle Brig – Cheltenham
Peacey – Howard – RGH – Cheltenham
Peacey – H.H. - ? (MM) – Cheltenham
Peachey – C.A. – 10th Glos
Peachey – Charles – Glos R – Stow-on-wold
Pearce – A.E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Pearce – Charles M. – Grenadier Gds – Cheltenham
Pearce – F. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Pearce – G. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Pearce – J. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Pearce – Sidney – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Pearce – Sydney M. – 2nd Glos Vol – Tewkesbury
Pearce – Walter E. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Pearce – William – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Pearce – W.E. – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Pearson – S. – 3rd KRRC – Cheltenham
Pearson – W.G. – RE – Cheltenham
Peart – A.W. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Peart – E.J. – 1st Glos – Cirencester
Peers – Percy George – Hussars (MM)  - Cheltenham  
Pennell – H.L.L. – Royal Navy (HMS Duke of Edinburgh) - Cheltenham
Pennell – Walter Ferdinand – Berkshire R – Cheltenham
Perkins - ? – 10th Glos – Birmingham
Perkins – E. – RAMC – Gloucester
Perkins - H. – 10th Glos – Birmingham/Cheltenham
Perks – R.G. – Glos R – Gloucester
Perks – W. – Glos R – Tewksbury
Perry – C.W. – 8th Devons – Gloucester
Phelps – John – Glos R. – Gloucester
Phelps – T. – 10th Glos – Gloucester
Phillips – Edward Stone – 1st Monmouthshires – Tewkesbury
Phillips – James – Royal Irish R – Cheltenham
Phillips – Leslie – Welsh R – Cheltenham
Phillips – R.F. – Glos R.
Phillips – T. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Phillips – W. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Phillott – Charles George Rodney – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Philpot – J.T. – Glos R – Tewkesbury
Phipps – A. – 9th Glos – Windrush
Piff – F.A. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Piff – G.C. – 14th South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Piff – J.F. – 68th Canadian Infantry – Cheltenham
Piff – W.C. – RHA- Cheltenham
Pigott – Reginald Arthur – ROYAL NAVY – Cheltenham
Pike – William – 2nd Wiltshires – Horcott
Pimlott – R. – Canadian Army (MM) – Cheltenham
Pitman – John – 4th Dragoons – Tewkesbury
Pitman – Henry Joseph – 47th Bn. CEF – Naramat, BC
Pitman – Sidney – RE – Gotherington
Pitman – W.G. – East Surreys – Tredington
Pitman – W.T. – RFA – Tewkesbury
Pitman – W.W. – RFA – Gloucester
Playne – W. Heyworth – RGH – Minchinhampton
Pledge – G.F. de – Sherwood Foresters – Cheltenham
Pockett – H. – remount depot – Cheltenham
Pollock – Frederick – 1st Coldstreams – Stroud
Poncia – Francis H. – 19th Liverpool – Boorham Wood, Hants
Ponter – T. – RE – Gloucester
Pontin – W.T. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Pool – Albert E. – Glos R – Tewkesbury
Poole – F. – 1st Glos – Ampney Crucis
Poole – H. – 1st Glos –Ampney Crucis
Poole – H.G. – 2nd Worcesters – Cheltenham
Pope – Critch – RGH - Gloucester
Pope – Frank – 2nd Glos – Deerhurst
Pope – Fred – 1st Glos – Deerhurst
Porter – O.J. – Glos – Great Rissington
Porter – R. – 2nd Glos R – Cheltenham
Portlock – Dennis – 11th Glos – Coln Rogers
Portlock – H. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Portlock – Richard – Royal Horse Guards – Coln Rogers
Portlock – Sidney – Military Mounted Police – Coln Rogers
Portlock – W.E. – Glos R – Gloucester
Potter – Henry – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Poulson – J.E. – 8th Glos – Kilcote
Powell – A. – APHT – Cheltenham
Powell – Albert – Glos R – Cheltenham
Powell – E. – Royal Marines – Cheltenham
Powell – F.H. – Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Powell – G. – Coldstreams – Tewkesbury
Powell – Percy – ASC  - Rodborough
Powers – Albert – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Powis – F. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Pratley – Frank – Grenadier Guards – Stow-on-wold
Pratt – Ormonde – Royal Bucks Hussars – Cheltenham
Pready – Samuel – Glos R – Gloucester
Preece – Douglas Hughes – Royal Navy (HMS Lion) – Cheltenham
Preen – E.V. – RGH – Gloucester
Preen – F.W. – Glos R – Gloucester
Prescott – J. – R.A. – Bristol
Preston – Albert – RFA – Cheltenham
Preston – Harry J. – 2nd West Surry – Tewkesbury
Preston – William – 2nd Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham – Crimea/Mutiny veteran
Price – Albert – RE – Cheltenham
Price – A. C. – Glos – Crickley Hill
Price – C.G. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Price – Frank – 3rd Coldstreams – Forthampton
Price – G. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Price – H. – Glos. R – Cheltenham
Price – Henry John Frank – ASC – Kingstanley
Price – John – London R – Cheltenham
Price – John Lee – Glos R – Cheltenham
Price – J.W. – Shropshire LI – Cheltenham
Priday – C. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Pride – C. – 2nd Royal Welsh Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Print – T.W. – RNAS – Gloucester
Pritchard – Percy – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Pritchard – W. – Royal Marine Light Infantry (HMS Roxburgh) – Cheltenham
Pritchett – W.P. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Privett - H.A. – Glos R - Cheltenham
Prosser – William George – 7th Glos – Tewkesbury
Protherough – Walter G.H. – Glos – Cheltenham
Puckridge – C.V.N. – Glos
Pudney – Walter Godfrey – RFC  - New Zealand
Pugh – A. – 8th Glos – Gloucester
Pulham – G. – 4th KRRC – Broadway
Purnell – F.W. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Purser – Albert C. – 6th Somerset LI  - Tewkesbury
Purveur – G. – Royal Navy (HMS Alsatian) – Cheltenham
Purveur – W.J. - ? – Cheltenham

Quenington – (Viscount) – RGH – Tewkesbury

Rachael – C.E. – Warwicks – Stow-on-wold
Rachael – G.H. - ? (MM) – Lower Slaughter
Rachael – W. – Glos R. – Stow-on-wold
Rackham – A.J. – 7th Suffolks – Kinsham
Radburn – W. – 2nd Glos  - Stow-on-wold
Railston – S.J.W. – 18th Lancers (IA) – Stow-on-wold
Ralph – Edgar – Labour Co. – Cheltenham
Ralph  - H. – remount depot – Cheltenham
Ralph – H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Randall – G. – 1st Glos
Randell – G.H. – Cirencester
Randall – S. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Ranford – Charles – ASC – Cheltenham
Ranford – Eli – 1st Glos – Elkstone
Ransom – F.M. – South African Constabulary – Cheltenham
Ransom  - G. – 2nd West Surrey – Cheltenham
Ransom – V. – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Ransom – Victor – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Rashleigh – George – Naval Brigade? – Cheltenham
Rathbone – C.E. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Rathbone – C.E.H. – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Cheltenham
Rathbone – George P. – Northants – Cheltenham
Raven – H.E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Rawlings – E.L. – Lanc Fus – Cheltenham
Rea – James – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Reay – Leslie – Glos R – Cheltenham
Redding – S. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Redman – W.T. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Reed – Henry William Terrent – 2nd Monmouths – Cheltenham 
Reed – Stuart F. – Glos R. - Gloucester
Reed – W. – 9th Canadian Mounted Rifles – Westbury-on-severn
Reed – William – Minchinhampton – Crimean veteran
Reeves – J. – 1st Cornwall LI – Gloucester
Reeves – T.W. – RE – Cheltenham
Regan – William – 1st Monmouths – Cheltenham
Regan – William – Monmouths – Cheltenham
Restall – Harry – 1/5th Glos  - Gloucester
Restall – William – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Reynolds – F. – Glos R – Kidderminster
Reynolds – L.A. – RGH – Stroud
Rice – E. – 4th Grenadier Guards – Tewkesbury
Rice – J.W. – Royal Navy – Chalford
Rich – A.W. – RGH – Gloucester
Richards – C. – 2nd North Staffs – Cheltenham
Richards – F. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Richards – J.E. – 2nd Glos  - Cheltenham
Richardson – Jack – Welsh R – Gloucester
Richardson – S. – Glos R - Gloucester
Richardson – Tom – Glos R – Gloucester
Richards – V. – RE – Cheltenham
Riches – Alec – Rifle Brigade
Richings – A.W. – 2nd Grenadier Guards
Richings – T. – 15th Hussars – Winchcombe (att’d Durahm LI)
Richings – Thomas C. – RFA – Cheltenham
Rickerby – J.H.E. – Glos R (MC) – Cheltenham
Ricketts – E.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Ricketts – G.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Ricketts – W.J. – York & Lancs – Gloucester
Ridler – Walter – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Rifle Brigade – 21st Bn – Cheltenham
Rigsby – B. – 2nd Glos – Ampney
Rigsby – Harry – 5th Wiltshires – Ampney St.Mary
Rigsby – W.A. – 10th Glos – Woodchester
Rivers  - E.W.G. – 1st Ox&Bucks – Cheltenham
Rivers – T.H. – Military Police (DCM) – Cheltenham
Rivers – Thomas – 2nd Welsh R – Cheltenham
Rivers – William – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Roach – B. – Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Robbins – Clarence – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Robbins – E. – 1st Glos – Rodborough
Robbins – E.E. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Robbins – Frank – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Robbins – Gus – RAMC  - Cheltenham
Robbins – Oliver – Glos R – Cheltenham
Robbins – R.I. – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Robbins – Sam – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Robbins – Tom – ASC – Cheltenham
Robbins – Worral E. – RGArt – Cheltenham
Roberts – A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Roberts  - Archibald – 6th Yorkshires/Indian Staff Corps – Cheltenham
Roberts – A.T.V. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Roberts – A. E. – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Roberts – A.E. – Glos  - Badgeworth
Roberts – Benjamin Leslie Pearce – Canadian Army – Cheltenham
Roberts – Edward – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Roberts – E.J. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Longford
Roberts – Harold – Canadian Army – Cheltenham
Roberts – H.E. – 1st Glos – Deerhurst
Roberts – R.A.V. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Roberts – R.W. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Roberts – Stanley – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Roberts – T. – Australian Infantry – Cheltenham
Roberts – Thomas Scott – Canadian Army – Canada
Roberts – William Cyril – Canadian Army – Cheltenham
Robertson – G.S. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Robertson – K. Forbes – Seaforth H – Cheltenham
Robins – Albert G. – RFA – Tewkesbury
Robinson – A.E. - ? (MM) – Gloucester
Robinson – Edgar – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Robinson – Frederick – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Robinson – George E. – 10th Glos – Prestbury
Robinson – G.W. – 10th Glos – Bristol
Robinson – J. – 9th Glos  - Windrush
Robinson – John – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Rodgers – C. G. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Rodway – H. – 12th Glos – Cheltenham
Rodway – H. – Glos R – Gloucester
Rodway – S.G. – RMA – Cheltenham
Roff – F.E. – RFA – Cheltenham
Roff – J.G. – 10th Glos – Eckington
Roffe – Harry – Northleach/Australia
Rogers – E. – South Wales Borderers – Gloucester
Rogers – H. – RGH
Rogers-Harrison – Lancelot Charles –2nd Warwicks - Cheltenham
Rogers – W. – 1st Worcetsers – Bredon
Rome – Hubert C. – 20th Punjabis – Cheltenham
Rooksby – F. – RE – Gloucester
Ross – Henri William – ASC – Stroud
Rossell – Leonard V. – Glos R – Tewkesbury
Roulston – J.T. – Glos R – Bourton-on-water
Rowe – E.G. – Civil Service Rifles – Bristol
Rowland – Cecil F. – RGArt – Gloucester
Rowland – Frank – Glos R – Cheltenham
Ruck – F.C. – 1st Glos – Stroud
Ruck – Reginald F. – ASC – Cheltenham
Ruck – W.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Ruffell – H. – RGH – Avening
Rusling – G.A. – 37th Batt, RFA – Bushley
Russell – Charles E.J. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Russell – George – 3rd Glos – Staunton
Russell – Thomas – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Winchcombe
Russell – William John – 1st Grenadier Guards – Kemerton
Rutland – A.C. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Ryder – Ralph Daniel – 1st Glos – Southampton
Ryland – G.W.H. – Glos. R – Cheltenham

Sadler – Albert W. – Australian Army – Bentham
Sadler – J. – RE – Cheltenham
Sage – S.E. – 8th Glos – Longdon
Sage – RE – Cheltenham
Sale – E.H. – 10th Glos – Atherstone
Sale – Henry R. – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Sallis – Daniel B. – 2nd Glos – Ashchurch
Sallis – E. – Royal Navy (HMS London) – Cheltenham
Sallis – J. – 10th Glos – Tewkesbury
Sanders – E.J. – 1st South Staffords – Gloucester
Sandford – Cecil – 10th Glos – Draycott
Sansom - ? – 3rd Grenadier Guards – Prestbury
Sansom – E.A. – 10th Glos – Stonehouse
Sansum – A.C. – Imperial Yeomanry – Rodborough
Sargent – W. – RGH – Gloucester
Sarr – H.J. – Hants R.
Saunders – Alfred – Suffolks – Cheltenham
Saunders – E. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Saunders – S. – North Lancs
Saunders – Sidney George – 1st Grenadier Guards – Bibury
Saville – Henry – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Sawyer – C.W. – 7th Glos – Cirencester
Scarrott – C. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Scott – S.W. – RE – Cheltenham
Screen – Francis Henry  - Glos R – Berkeley
Screen – John – Glos R – Cheltenham
Scrivens – Fred – KRRC – Longborough
Scrivens – W. – Warwicks (MM) – Cheltenham
Scrivens – W.J. – 11th Hussars – Longborough
Scull – J. – R.A.  – Bristol
Seaborn – Albert – Yorks R – Cheltenham
Seabright – Alfred – 1/5th Glos – Winchcombe
Seabright – George – 1st Glos – Winchcombe
Seabright – John – 2nd Glos – Winchcombe
Seager – A.E. – RGH – Cheltenham
Searle – William Francis – Hussars – Cheltenham
Seates – Harry – RAMC – Chedworth
Sessions – Hebert Collin Blair  - 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Sessions – Joe – 1st Grenadier Guards – Stroud
Seymour – W.E. – 6th Somerset LI – Gloucester
Shakespeare – William E. – 1st Glos – Alderton
Sharp – F.G. – Tanks – Cheltenham
Sharp – Harry – Glos R – Cheltenham
Sharp – J.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Sharp – Richard – Northum Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Sharpe – Frank H. – 11th Glos – Cheltenham
Sharpe – G.L. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Sharrard – W. – RAMC – Sheffield
Shaw – W.C. – 1st Royal Dragoons – Gloucester
Shee – George Archer – 1st South Staffs – Woodchester
Shellam – Charles – 1st Ox&Bucks – Cheltenham
Shellam – Daniel – 1st Glos R – Cheltenham
Shellam – James – 1st Glos R – Cheltenham
Shellam – John – Welsh Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Shellam – William – 2nd Glos R – Cheltenham
Shepard – Eric T. – Royal Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Sheppard – G. – RGH – Thornbury
Sheppard – George Thomas – Grenadier Guards  - Lower Guiting
Sheppard – T. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Sheppard – William – 1st Glos- Gloucester
Sherwood – F. – Glos R. – Andoversford
Shilham – F.A. – 10th Glos – Rodborough
Shipway – E.C. – Somerset LI – Cheltenham
Short – A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Short – J.H. – RE
Shott – James E. – 7th Glos – Little Dean
Shott – T. – 2nd Glos Vol – Newnham
Shott – Thomas – 1st Glos – Littledean
Shrives – P.J. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Shurmer – F. – RFA – Churchdown
Shurmer – George – RFA – Churchdown
Shurmer – T.H. – Royal Marines – Cheltenham
Shute – W.S. – 1st RGH – Gloucester
Siford – Harold – Glos R. – Northleach
Silvertop – Francis – Oxford Hussars – Northumberland
Silvester – Leslie J. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Simmonds – H.A. – RGH – Norton
Simmons – Percy – Wilts R – Gloucester
Simons – G. – 25th Batt. RFA – Gloucester
Simpson – Charles Edward – RE – Winchcombe
Simpson – Eric H. – RGH – Cheltenham
Simpson – H. – DAG, Basrah – Cheltenham
Simpson – H.J. – 4th KRRC – Cheltenham
Simpson – John Ernest – 7th Glos R – Winchcombe
Simpson – Thomas – 10th Glos – Winchcombe
Simpson – Thomas – 10th Glos – Winchcombe
Simpson – W. B. – RE – Cheltenham
Simpson – Wilfred Henry – Royal Marine Light Infantry – Winchcombe
Sims – Arthur – Glos R – Cheltenham
Sims – George – ASC – Cheltenham
Sims – H. Greatorex – Glos R – Cheltenham
Sims – John A. – 10th Glos – Tewkesbury
Sims – Walter – RFA – Cheltenham
Sims – Thomas Edward – ASC – Cheltenham
Sinclair – F. – ASC – Gloucester
Sindrey – Roy – Glos R – Cheltenham
Skeen –E. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Skeen – James – Hampshire R – Cheltenham
Skeen – Jim – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Skeen – John – Lanc Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Skeen – John Thomas - Lanc Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Skeen – R. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Skeen – Tom – West Kent – Cheltenham
Skeen – W. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Skelcher  - George Henry – 2nd Rifle Brigade – Moreton-in-marsh
Skinner – E.V. – 6th KRRC – Cheltenham
Skinner – F.E. – MGC – Cheltenham
Skirten – William R. – North Lancs – Boddington
Slater – T.A. – 6th Lincolns – Bredon
Slatter – R.S. – RGH
Slatter – R.T. – RGH – Gloucester
Slender – Jonathan – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Slender – Nicholas – Glos R – Cheltenham
Slim – W. – RFA – Gloucester
Smart – C.A. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Smart – Charles Alfred – 10th Glos  - Cheltenham
Smart – Charles Fletcher – 1/5th South Lancs – Brockworth
Smart – Gilbert C – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Smart – Reginald – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Smith -  C.W. – Glos RGA Vol.
Smith – A.E. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Smith – A.H. – CornwallLI – Cheltenham
Smith – A.J.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Smith – A.W. – 9th East Surrey – Ripple
Smith – Albert E. – 2nd Worcesters – Andoversford
Smith – Arthur – RFA – Cheltenham
Smith – Augustus – Glos R – Gloucester
Smith – C. – 4th Grenadier Guards – Stroud
Smith – C.A. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Smith – C.F. – Glos R – Gloucester
Smith – C.W. – 10th Glos – Northleach
Smith – E.G – Glos R – Cheltenham
Smith – Eric – 12th Glos – Stroud
Smith – F. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Smith – F.C. – Glos R – Uckington
Smith – F.J. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Smith – Fred W. – 10th Glos – Beckford
Smith – G. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Smith – H. – Royal Navy (HMS Roxburgh) – Cheltenham
Smith – Henry Charles – 89th Battery RFA – Gloucester
Smith  - H.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Smith – Harry S. – 5th Lincolns (CdeG) – Chedworth
Smith – H.T. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Smith – H.V. – 4th Dragoon Guards, DCM – Gloucester
Smith – J. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Smith – Jack – 12th Glos – Stroud
Smith – J. – Glos R (MM)
Smith – J.L. – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Smith – J.T. – Worcesters/Glos (MM) – Cheltenham
Smith – L.J. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Smith – P. – 7th Glos – Frendale, South Wales
Smith – R. Cyril – RGH – Beckford
Smith – R.J. – RFA – Uckington
Smith – R.J. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Smith – R.L. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Smith – S.F. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Smith – Thomas William – Glos R – Kemerton
Smith – W.A. – 1st Glos - Churchdown
Smith – W.E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Smith – William F. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Smith – William Harvey – 2nd South Wales Borderers – Ripple
Smith – W.J. – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Smith – W.T -  ? (DCM) – Compton Abdale
Smith – William – 1st Glos – Bibury
Smith – William – 5th Sherwoods – Cheltenham
Smith – William F. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Sollis – J. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Souls – Albert – Worcesters – Bourton-on-water
Souls – Alfred – Cheshires – Bourton-on-water
Souls – Arthur – Cheshires – Bourton-on-water
Souls – F.G. – Cheshires – Bourton-on-water
Souls – W.D. – Worcesters – Bourton-on-water
Sparkes – A. – Glos R – Bristol
Sparrow – Bernard H. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Sparrow – Sydney – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Spawton – William Frederick – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Speck – F.W. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Spencer – A. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Spencer – A.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Spencer – A.W. – 10th Glos – Northleach
Spencer – Samuel J. – 3rd Glos – Birdlip - served in India with Rifle Brigade
Spencer – T. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Bibury
Spragg – E. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Spragg – W.W. – 2/5th Glos – Dursley
Spring – O.V. – ASC – Cheltenham
Stacey – F. – DCLI
Staines – J.M. – Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Stait – Charles J. – Glos R – Bristol
Staite – C.M. – 7th Rifle Brigade
Staite – Cecil – 8th Glos – Gloucester
Staite – D. – RFA – Gloucester
Staite – E.J. – RE – Cheltenham
Staite – H. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Staite – H. – 2nd Royal Glouc. Hussars – Gloucester
Staite – H.J. – RE – Cheltenham
Staite – M.R.C. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Staite – R. – 3rd Hussars – Gloucester
Staite – T.H. – 6th Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Staite – William T. – Royal Marine Light Infantry
Stallard – Charles – Strathcona’s Horse – Cirencester/Canada
Stallard – Ernest – KOYLI – London
Stallard – Frederick – Royal Fusiliers  – London
Stallard – George – RA – London
Stallard – S.G. – Tank Corps – Southam
Stanbridge – W.R. – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Stangoe – J. – 1st York & Lancs – Cheltenham
Stanley – A.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Stanley – H. – Glos R – Gloucester
Stanley – Harry – 10th Glos – Winchcombe
Stanley – Philip Charles – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Stanley – T. – Glos – Cheltenham
Stanton – O. – 7th Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
Stanton – S.E. – RE (MM) – Cheltenham
Statham – A. – 1st Canadian Cont. – Cheltenham
Stayt – George – South African Mounted Engineers – Cheltenham
Steele – Charles  R. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Stephens – A. – 1st Glos – Gretton
Stephens – A.W. – 10th Glos R – Cheltenham
Stephens – E. – 2/5th Glos – Tewkesbury
Stephens -  Frederick – 7th Glos – Stow-on-wold
Stephens – George – Worcesters – Stow-on-Wold
Stephens – J. – 1st Glos – Stroud
Stephens – J.C. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Stephens – S. – 1st Glos – Kingscourt
Stephens – William George – Glos – Cheltenham
Stevens – Albert – 1st Glos – Andoversford
Stevens – Arthur W. – 7th Glos – Northleach
Stevens – Charles – 1st Worcesters – Andoversford
Stevens – Charles – Cornwall LI – Cheltenham
Stevens – F. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Stevens – G. E. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Stevens – George W. – 8th Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Stevens – John Thomas – 7th Glos – Northleach
Stewart – Ernest – 10th Glos – Winchcombe
Stibbs – J.A. – Ox&Bucks – Cheltenham
Stiley – A.H. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Stone – E. – Royal Glouc. Hussars
Stone – H. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Stone – J. – 10th Glos
Stoneman – Reginald H. – Warwicks – Gloucester
Stout – Frank – 20th Hussars, MC – Gloucester
Strange – Arthur – 16th Glos R. – Gloucester
Strange – F.G. – RAF – Cheltenham
Stratford – C.H. – Royal Navy – Staverton
Stringer – F.T. – Royal Navy – Bredon
Stroud – J. – 1st Ox & Bucks – Cheltenham
Stroud – J.W. – 1st Glos
Stroud – S.C. – KRRC – Cheltenham
Stubbs – George – RE – Cheltenham
Stubbs – H.G. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Tewkesbury
Stump – H.R. – South African Mounted Rifles – Cheltenham/South Africa
Sturge – J.A.W. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Such – Harry – Royal Glouc. Hussars
Sullivan – John James – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Sullivan – William – Glos R – Cheltenham
Sully – George E. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Summerhill – William Edmund Henry – Gloucester
Summers – A.W. – 3rd Glos – Stroud
Summers – George – Worcesters – Gloucester
Summers – H.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Sumption – J.F. – 23rd Bn Canadian Infantry – Cheltenham
Surman – Frederick Thomas – ROYAL NAVY – Prestbury
Surman – Leslie - ? (MM+bar) – Cheltenham
Surman – Sidney C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Sutton – T.C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Swaffield – J. – RE – Cheltenham
Swann – George – 1st Glos – Prestbury
Swanborough – A.F. – 1/5th Glos R (MM) – Gloucester
Swift – Harold – Glos R (MM) – Cheltenham
Swinbourne – S.J. – Grenadier Guards – Evesham
Swiney – John – Indian Army – Cheltenham – Mutiny
Swordy – G.W. – Innisk. Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Symons – Clement Aubrey – 10th Glos – Bath
Sysum – S. – Glos R – Gloucester
Sysum – W. – 8th Glos – Huntley
Sysum – W. – RFA – Gloucester

Taaffe – W.J. – 1st East Yorkshire – Cheltenham
Tandy – Harry – 2nd Leinsters – Cheltenham
Tanner – A. – 1st Glos – Fairford –
Tanner – A. – Leinster R – Cheltenham
Tanner – E.E. – 1st Coldstreams – Cheltenham
Tanner – E.J. – Glos R – Gloucester
Tanner – F. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Tanner – F. – Australian Army – Cheltenham
Tanner – W.E. – East Kent Regt – Cheltenham
Tarling – J.J. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Tarone – Frederick – RE – Cheltenham
Tarry – Fred. J. - ? – Andoversford
Tate – W.R. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Taylor-  ? – 5th Shropshire LI – Wrexham/Shrewsbury
Taylor – A. – Warwicks – Alderton
Taylor – B.H. – 10th Glos – Draycott
Taylor – B.W. – 3rd Hussars – Prestbury
Taylor – C.A. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Taylor – Charles – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Taylor – Edward A. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Taylor – Edward John – S. Wales Bords – Cheltenham
Taylor – F. – 8th Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Taylor – F. – 1/5th Glos – Gloucester
Taylor – G.W. – RGArt – Gloucester
Taylor – H. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Taylor – H. – 9th Glos – Kemerton
Taylor – H. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Taylor – J. – 10th Glos
Taylor – James Henry – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Taylor – L. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Taylor – Maurice – Glos R. (DCM) – Cheltenham
Taylor – M.G. – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Taylor – O. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Taylor – O. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Taylor – T. – 2nd Glos – Brockhampton
Taylor – Thomas E. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Taylor – W. – 1st Northants – Haresfield
Taylor – W. G. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Taylor – W.H.F. – South Staffs – Cheltenham
Teale – F.E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Temple – R.J. – RGArt – Lower Swell
Templeman – C. – Glos R. – Gloucester
Templeman – E. – Glos R. – Gloucester
Terrell – A.K.A’Beckett – RFA
Terrett – W.C. – 2nd South Wales Borderers – Gloucester
Thomas – E.L. – Welsh R – Cheltenham
Thomas – F. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Thomas – George David – London – 5th Wiltshires
Thomas – H.G. – Glos – Cheltenham
Thomas – James H. – 2nd Rifle Brigade – Tewkesbury
Thomas – Sidney A. – 10th Hussars – Cheltenham
Thomas – W. – Glos R – Bristol
Thomas – W.C. – 12th Glos – Chepstow
Thompson – F. – York & Lancs – Cheltenham
Thompson – H.A. – 2nd York & Lancs – Cheltenham
Thompson – H.S. – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Thompson – S.B. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Thompson – Sidney B. – 21st Lancers – Cheltenham
Thorne – George – ASC – Tewkesbury
Thorpe – A.F. – Glos R – Gloucester
Thoyts – F.G.G. – Somerset LI
Tibbles – P.H. – South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Tibbles – J.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Tibbles – F – ASC – Cheltenham
Tibbles – H.J. – RFC – Cheltenham
Tibbles – G – Hants R – Cheltenham
Tibbles – W. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Tibbles – W.G. – Glos R
Tidy – Frederick Thomas – 7th Glos – Surrey/Brockhampton
Tilling – B. – RFA  - Quenington
Tilling – G. – 2nd Glos – Quenington
Tillott – George – Indian Army  veteran - Cheltenham
Timbrell – G. – ASC – Cheltenham
Timms – H.J. – Glos R – Moreton-in-marsh
Timms – R.E. – Household Siege Battery – Cheltenham
Timms – Walter – Oxford Hussars – Moreton-in-marsh
Tippett – E.J. – RGH – Winchcombe
Toft – Charles – Remount Dept. – Cheltenham
Toft – W. – Glos – Cheltenham
Tombs – A. – 2nd Life Guards – Cheltenham
Tombs – H.T. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Painswick
Tombs – Ralph – 1st Welsh Guards – Cheltenham
Tomkins – Charles – 4th Worcesters – Ripple
Tomkins – G. – RGArt – Ripple
Tomlin  - W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Tomlins – John A. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Tomsett – G. – 10th Glos – Dowdeswell
Tongue – J.W.C. – 10th Glos – Birmingham
Toomey – Albert – 1st Rifle Brigade – Gloucester
Toomey – Ernest – RE – Gloucester
Toomey – Frank – 2nd Rifle Brigade – Gloucester
Toomey – George H. – 6th Berkshires  - Gloucester
Tovey – Albert Edward – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Tovey – J.R.R. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Tovey – J.W. – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Tovey – L.J.B. – RE – Cheltenham – 23/2/18
Towers-Clark – W.T. – Coldstreams – Lanarks
Townley – Fred – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Townsend – Albert H. Reed – 1st Glos - Minchinhampton
Townsend – Dick – RGH – Gloucester
Townsend – Frank – Glos R – Cheltenham/Stroud
Townsend – Jack – KRRC – Cheltenham
Townsend – William – RE – Cheltenham
Townsend – William V. Reed – 2nd Glos – Minchinhampton
Townshend – C.S. – RE – Cheltenham
Townshend – D. – Canadian Mounted Rifles – Cheltenham
Townshend  - George – 3rd Glos - Stroud
Townshend – John Sydney – South Staffs (MC) – Cheltenham
Tranter – Ernest W. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Trapp – C. – 9th Glos – Cheltenham
Trenfield – H.R. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Trigg – Harry C. – RE – Gloucester
Trigg – R. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Trinder – A. – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Trinder – W.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Trist – Sidney J. – 1st Glos – Blockley
Trotman – Frank – Roy Marines – Cheltenham
Trow – George Edward – 2nd Glos – Painswick
Trowt – Charles S. – 2nd Middlesex – Cheltenham
Trussler – Thomas W. – 10th Glos – Stroud
Tucker – Arthur – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Tucker – W. – 15th Cheshires – Cheltenham
Tucker – William – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Tuckert – A.L. – RGH – Bristol
Tuffley – Alan – 15th Hussars – Nailsworth
Tuffley – F. – RHA – Nailsworth
Tuffley – H. – 7th Glos – Nailsworth
Tuffley – J. – RFA – Nailsworth
Tuffley – L. – RFA – Nailsworth
Turfrey – W. – Glos R – Chedworth
Turk – S. – RAMC – Gloucester
Turner – A. – Glos R – Bristol
Turner – Arthur – 1st Glos – Hardwick
Turner – D. – RGH – Woodchester
Turner – E. – Worcesters – Deerhurst
Turner – Edward – RN – Gloucester
Turner – George – 1st Gos – Tewkesbury
Turner – George – 1st Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Turner – George – 3rd Glos – Farmington
Turner – G.E. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Turner – G.G. – 3rd Worcesters – Cheltenham
Turner – Harry – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Turner – Harry – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Turner – Oliver J. – 10th Glos – Northleach
Turner – Reginald – 2/4th Hampshire R – Cheltenham
Turner – Ronald – 5th Essex – Tirley
Turner – Sid – 3rd Dragoon Guards – Gloucester
Turner – T.V. – 3rd Glos – Tewkesbury
Turtle – F. – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Tustin – G. – Royal Navy – Winchcombe
Tustin – J. – Worcesters – Winchcombe
Tustin – Percy John – 15th Hants – Cheltenham
Tustin – R.E.A. – Worcesters – Winchcombe
Twyning – E. – 7th Glos – Witcombe
Twyning – T. – ASC – Cheltenham
Tyrrell – F. – 8th Glos – Huntley

Umfreville – Edgar – ASC – Cheltenham
Underhill – S.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Underwood – Fred – 7th Glos – Tewkesbury
Underwood – Thomas Charles – 13th Glos – Tewkesbury
Unwin – Edward – Royal Navy VC - Cheltenham
Upton – C. – 15th Cheshires – Cheltenham
Ursell – George John Thomas – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Ursell – W. – Glos R – Cheltenham

Vallender – Sydney – R Irish Rifles – Cheltenham –
Vallender – William – Somerset LI – Gloucester
Vanrenen – A.S. – 5th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Varder – L. – Canadian Highlanders – Canada/Cheltenham
Vasser-Smith – C.M. – Shropshire LI – Cheltenham
Vaughan – Alexander Henry – 2nd Devons – Cheltenham
Veal – R.G.S. - 5th Royal Irish Lancers – Quedgeley
Vears – Lindsay – RFA – Gloucester
Venn – H.E. – 1/5th Welsh R – Cheltenham
Verrinder – William F. – Glos R – Cranham
Vick – A.E. – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Vick – B. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Vick – C. – 5th Glos – Cheltenham
Vick – Douglas – Glos R – Hardwicke
Vick – F. – RE – Cheltenham
Vick – John – RGH – Gloucester
Vick – S. – RE – Cheltenham
Vicker – F. – RFA - ? – ‘was at Colenso’
Vincent – Ernest – 5th Wiltshires – Ampney St.Mary
Viner – W.F. – RFA – Cheltenham
Viveash – W.H. – Tank Corps – Lower Slaughter
Vizard – Newton – MGC (MC) – Cheltenham
Voisey  - S. – 14th Glos R – Cullumpton, Devon
Voller – H.W. – 5th Glos
Vosper – Alfred – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Vulliamy – C.H.H. – RE – Cheltenham

Wadley – W. – RFA – Maisemore
Wagstaffe – Cecil William – 2nd Ox & Bucks LI
Wagstaffe – J. – 1st Glos –Tewkesbury
Waite – A.F. – Australian Engineers – Cheltenham
Wakefield – A. – Glos – Cheltenham
Wakefield – F. – MGC – Cheltenham
Wakefield – G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Wakefield – J.J. – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Wakefield – M.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Wakefield – R.H – Wilts R – Cheltenham
Wakefield – T.E. – 1st Border R. – Cheltenham
Wakeford – L.H. – East Surreys – Cheltenham
Walford – A. – Glos R, DCM – Gloucester
Walker – A.C. – 10th Glos
Walker – J. – 1st Glos –Tewkesbury
Walker – James – Cornwall LI – Stow-on-wold
Walker-Coren – Edward – RFA – Gloucester
Walker – E.C. – Glos R – Miserden
Walker – G. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Walker – George – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Walker – George – 7th Glos – Bredon’s Hardwicke
Walker – Harry – RGH – Ledbury
Walker – Harry – Glos R – Tewkesbury
Walker – W. – 11th Glos – Cheltenham
Walkley – F.J. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Wallace – F.J. – ASC  - Cheltenham
Waller – Alured Jamieson – 11th Black Watch – Oxon
Walton – James – 10th Worcesters – Cheltenham
Walwyn – H.A. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Ward  - C.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Ward – Henry C.N. – Royal Navy – Cheltenham
Ward – R. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Wareham – A.J. – 10th Glos – Dursley
Waring – Cyril E. – Somerset LI – Cheltenham
Waring – R – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Waring – S.T. – RE – Cheltenham
Waring – W.W. – Glos – Upper Dowdeswell
Warner – C. – 5th Glos -  Cheltenham
Warner – F. – Grenadier Guards (MM) – Cheltenham
Washbourne – W.M. – 3rd Glos – Cheltenham
Wasley – A.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Waters – Harry – Somerset LI – Cirencester
Wathen – E.S.G. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Watkins – A.J. – Royal Navy (HMS London) – Cheltenham
Watkins -  Edwin – 1st Glos – Stroud
Watkins – F. – 10th Glos -
Watkins – G. – AVC – Cheltenham
Watkins – Jack – Devons (MM) – Cheltenham
Watkins – James – Cyclist corps (MM) – Cheltenham
Watkins – James William – Lanc Fus (DSO, MC) – Aschurch
Watkins – W.  – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Watkins – William Henry – RFA – Whiteshill
Watson – W. – 1st Royal Welsh Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Watts – Frederick James – RE – Staverton
Watts – Harry – RGH – Staverton
Watts – J.A. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Watts – T. – Glos R – Moreton-in-marsh
Watts – Theodore – Glos R – Cheltenham
Watts – T.J. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Watts – W. G. – 1st Cornwall LI – Gloucester
Watts – William Ferber – RGH – Staverton
Waugh – E. – 9th Glos – Sheffield
Weaver -  - RE (MM) – Cheltenham
Weavin - ? – 1st Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Webb – A. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Webb – A.E. – Cycle Corps – Cheltenham
Webb – A.H. – 11th Welsh Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Webb – Bertie – 10th Glos – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Webb – C. – Glos R – Moreton-in-marsh
Webb – C.R.T. – Welsh R – Cheltenham
Webb – F.H. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Webb – F. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Webb – Frank L. – Queen’s Westminster Rifles – Cirencester
Webb – G.H. – Grenadier Guards – Little Rissington
Webb – H. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Webb – Harry – Glos R – Cheltenham
Webb – H.R. – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Webb – J.R. – Royal Navy – Stroud
Webb – Thomas – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Webb - William – Royal Marines (HMS Goliath) – Cheltenham
Webb – Wintour E. – 7th Glos – Longney
Webley – J. – West Riding R, DCM,MM – Stow-on-Wold
Webley – Robert – Glos R – Stow-on-Wold
Weeks – Percival – 1st Glos – Cirencester
Welch – A. – 1st Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Welch – A.J. – Royal Navy – Gloucester
Welch – E. – 1st Rifle Brigade – Cheltenham
Wellavise – Victor L. – 7th Glos – Driffield
Wells – S.C. – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Wells – W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Wells – W. – Glos R – Reading
Wells – W.S. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Westborough – W. – Royal Navy, DSM – Cheltenham
Westbury – J.W. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Westbury – Walter – 1st Worcesters – Gloucester
Weston – B.W. – 9th Worcesters – Deerhurst
Westwood – J. – 8th Welsh – Gloucester
Whale – E.G. – Glos R, MM – Cheltenham
Whalley – G.W. – RE – Fairford
Whatley – Walter – Warwicks – Cheltenham
Wheatley – E.W. – RE – Cheltenham
Wheatley – S. – Glos. R.
Wheeler – C. – RFA – Northleach
Wheeler – E.G. – London Reg. – Cheltenham
Wheeler – E.L. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Wheeler – Frederick G. – ASC – Fairford
Wheeler – Harry J. – 4th Grenadier Guards
Wheeler – R. – 7th Glos – Moreton-in-marsh
Wheeler – Reginald Stewart – Devons – Gloucester
Wheeler – T. – London Regt. – Cheltenham
While – H. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
White – A.E. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
White – A.J. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
White – C. – 9th Glos – Windrush
White – Charles – 7th Glos – Gloucester
White – George – 7th Glos – Winchcombe
White – H. – RGH – Devizes
White – Sidney M. – 1st Glos – Painswick
White – T.H. – Hampshire Yeomanry – Cheltenham
White – Walter – 1st Glos – Cheltenham 5
White – W. – 1st Glos
White – W.G. – Ox and Bucks – Gloucester
Whitehead – 10th Glos
Whiting – Edward John – RAMC – Cheltenham
Whiting – W. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Whitman – F.W. – Wiltshires – Cricklade
Whitman – H. – 3rd Glos – Withington
Whittingham – A.E. – Glos – Gloucester
Whittingham – F.J. – West Surrey – Gloucester
Whitworth – A.S. – 10th Glos
Wibby – J. – Glos R – Gloucester
Wicks – Charles – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Wicks – Harry – Army Vet Corps -  Cheltenham
Wicksey – Edgar – Canadian Infantry - Cheltenham
Widdows – A.E. – Grenadier Guards  - Cheltenham
Wiggall – Charles H. – 2nd Wiltshires – Gloucester/Swindon
Wiggall – J.H. – 2nd Glos – Little Witcombe
Wiggett – C.H. – MGC/Glos R  – Temple-Guiting
Wiggin – D.H. – Glos R. – Cheltenham
Wigmore – Thomas – RGA – Gloucester
Wilcox – Arthur J. – Worcester Yeomanry – Cheltenham – chaplain
Wilcox – S.J. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Wildsmith – A.E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Wilkins – A.J. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Wilkins – Harry – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Wilkinson – J.H.W. – 5th South Staffs
Wilks – C.P. – RAMC – Cheltenham
Willett – P. – ACC – Cheltenham
Williams – A. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Williams – A. – Grenadier Guards – Cheltenham
Williams – Albert – 10th Glos – Winstone
Williams – Albert John – 4th South Wales Borderers – Cheltenham
Williams – Ernest C. – ASC - Cheltenham
Williams – E.J. – RFA – Gloucester
Williams – E.T. – 1st Royal Welsh Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Williams – F. – ASC – Cheltenham
Williams – F. – Glos R – Stow-on-wold
Williams  - F.A. – 1st Glos –Cheltenham
Williams – Frank – RE – Cheltenham
Williams – Fred – 11th Glos – Cheltenham
Williams – Frederick – 1st North Staffs – Cheltenham
Williams – Frederick B. – Glos R – Cheltenham  
Williams – G. – RE – Cheltenham
Williams – G.A. – London R – Cheltenham
Williams – H. – 1st Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Williams – H. – 1st Glos – Cheltenham
Williams – H. – 11th Glos – Cheltenham
Williams – Harry – RFA – Cheltenham
Williams – L. – 10th Glos
Williams – Lewis – 8th Glos R – Cheltenham
Williams – Lewis – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Williams – Lionel – Cornwall LI – Lower Swell
Williams – O. – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Williams – R. – 2nd South Wales Borderers – Tewkesbury
Williams – T. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Williams – W. – ASC – Cheltenham
Williams – W. – Innisk Fusiliers – Cheltenham
Williams – W. – 2nd Welsh R. – Cheltenham
Williams – Walter – 4th Glos – Gloucester
Williamson – George Frederick Delmar – Black Watch/RAF – Cheltenham
Willis – Ernest A. – 9th Worcesters – Deerhurst
Willis – Frank – Glos R – Cheltenham –
Willis – S. – RGArt – Cheltenham
Willoughby – A.E. – Royal Canadian R.
Willoughby – E.C. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Willoughby – J.G. – 33rd Light Cavalry (Indian Army) – Cheltenham
Wilson – F.W.G. – Glos – Cheltenham
Wilson – H.F – Glos R (CdeG) – Cheltenham
Wilson –Henry Reid – 6th Dragoon Guards – Cheltenham
Wilson – F.W. - 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Wilson – S.G. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Wiltshire – A. – RGArt – Winchcombe
Wiltshire – E.T. – Glos R – Upper Oddington
Wimblett - ? – ASC – Gloucester
Windiate – Bertram Frank – 61st MGC – Cheltenham
Windmill – J. – Sussex R.
Winning – W. – 7th Glos – Cheltenham
Winstone – A. – Devons – Cheltenham
Winstone – A. – Worcesters – Cheltenham
Winstone – William A. – 1st Glos – Stroud
Winstone – W.W. – 1st Glos – Prestbury
Winter – A.J. – 10th Glos – Withington
Winter – J.H. – 2nd Glos –Bledington
Winterbotham – Cyril W. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Wise – Charles – 2nd Glos – Tewkesbury
Witchell – E. – 1/4th Ox & Bucks LI – Tirley
Witham – Victor C. – East Lancs (MC) – Cheltenham
Witts  - A. – 1st Glos – Ashchurch
Witts – Arthur – 1st Glos – Aston-on-Carrant
Witts – F. – RFA – Cheltenham
Witts – George – 1st Glos – Aston-on-Carrant
Witts – H. – 4th Hussars – Cheltenham
Witts – H.C.F. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Wixey – F.T. – Glos – Gloucester
Wixey – William J. – Royal Marines – Cheltenham
Wodehouse – R.L.D. – Singapore Volunteer Rifles – Cheltenham
Wollen – P. – RGH – Old Sodbury
Wood – E.J. – Royal Navy – London
Wood – Fred – 2nd KRRC – South Cerney
Wood – H. – 2/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Wood – J.A.E. – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Wood – J.R. – Worcs Reg. – Sevenhampton
Wood – L. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Wood – S.C. – MGC – Cheltenham
Wood – T. – 7th Glos – Tetbury – 7th Glos
Wood – Thomas – 10th Glos – Cheltenham
Woodcock – B.H.C. – RGH – Gloucester
Woodcock – W. - ? – Cheltenham – Mutiny/China veteran
Woodward – B. – 1st Glos – Northleach
Woodward – Frank. D. – Canadian Infantry
Woodward – Reginald – Glos R – Cheltenham
Woodward – Thomas – 1st Glos –Tewkesbury
Woodward – W. – 1st Glos – Stroud
Woodwards – H. – RFA – Gloucester
Woodwards – V. – RFA – Gloucester
Woolcott – F. – 1st Glos – Tewkesbury
Woolley – Charles A. – 2nd Glos – Ashchurch
Woolley – E. – 2nd Grenadier Guards – Gloucester
Woore – A.C. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Woore – W.A. – MGC – Cheltenham
Wootton – Thomas – 2/5th Glos – Gloucester
Wootton – William A. – 7th Glos – Gloucester
Wootton – W.T. – 2nd Welsh R – Cheltenham
Workman – A.B. – 1st Glos – Minchinhampton
Workman – F.Y. – Glos R – Cheltenham
Workman – R. – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Workman – W.F. – 10th Bat. Canadian Army – Gloucester
Workman – W.G. – 1st Glos  -Stroud
Wrathall – Harold L. – Cheltenham
Wrathall – William Gilbert – Canadian Mounted Rifles – Cheltenham
Wright – D.F. – 7th Glos – Winchcombe
Wright – E. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Wright – E.A. – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Wright – P.A. – Royal Navy (HMS Doris) – Cheltenham
Wright – S.R. – Berkshires – Cheltenham
Wyman – J. – 8th Glos – Cheltenham
Wyman – James – Glos R – Gotherington
Wynniatt – F.C. – 10th Glos – Winchcombe
Wynter – R.C. – 3rd Worcesters – Cheltenham

Yates – S.C. – RE – Gloucester
Yearsley – B. – 1st Glos – Gloucester
Yearsley – G. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Yeates – A.E. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Yeates – A.J. –  Glos R – Cheltenham
Yeates – E.F. – 2nd Glos – Cheltenham
Yeates – H. – 2nd Glos – Gloucester
Yeates – Horace – 1/5th Glos – Cheltenham
Yeates – W. – 10th Glos – Gloucester  
Young – Bert – Glos – Cheltenham
Young – Ernest Albert – 10th Glos – Stow-on-wold
Young – Herbert – Imperial Yeomanry – Cheltenham
Young – W. – ASC – Cheltenham
Young – William – 7th Glos – Cheltenham

Zebedee – Ernest – West Kents – Cheltenham